Tec-Voc JVG Volleyball Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 7, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Leanne Turner
Contact Name
Leanne Turner
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | John Taylor Pipers | Transcona Titans | Churchill Bulldogs | West Kildonan Wolverines | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Taylor Pipers | 25-24, 24-25 | 22-25, 8-25 | 17-25, 22-25 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Transcona Titans | 24-25, 25-24 | 22-25, 14-25 | 20-25, 21-25 | 0-2 | 4 | |
Churchill Bulldogs | 25-22, 25-8 | 25-22, 25-14 | 13-25, 24-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
West Kildonan Wolverines | 25-17, 25-22 | 25-20, 25-21 | 25-13, 25-24 | 3-0 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Gimli Lakers | Béliveau Barracudas | Shaftesbury Titans | Tec Voc Hornets | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gimli Lakers | 24-25, 12-25 | 11-25, 16-25 | 25-12, 8-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Béliveau Barracudas | 25-24, 25-12 | 19-25, 24-25 | 25-4, 25-12 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Shaftesbury Titans | 25-11, 25-16 | 25-19, 25-24 | 25-12, 25-15 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Tec Voc Hornets | 12-25, 25-8 | 4-25, 12-25 | 12-25, 15-25 | 1-2 | 3 |
Bracket
Gimli Lakers AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballJohn Taylor Pipers AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballBéliveau Barracudas AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballShaftesbury Titans AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballTec Voc Hornets AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballTranscona Titans AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballChurchill Bulldogs AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballWest Kildonan Wolverines AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 16-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 22-25, 22-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 21-25, 25-14, 9-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-27, 25-20, 3-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Gimli Lakers | 25-9, 25-19 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 22-25, 25-17, 12-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-19, 25-19 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-14, 25-11 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-12, 25-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-4, 25-12 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 19-25, 24-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-12, 8-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 11-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 24-25, 12-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 13-25, 24-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 20-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 22-25, 14-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 17-25, 22-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 22-25, 8-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-24, 24-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |