Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball Piper Classic
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 27–28, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Dustin Bruce
Contact Name
Dustin Bruce
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Dauphin Clippers | John Taylor Pipers | Béliveau Barracudas | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans Jr Volleyball Girls | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dauphin Clippers | 25-21, 25-21 | 25-14, 19-25 | 25-8, 25-10 | 5-1 | 1 | |
John Taylor Pipers | 21-25, 21-25 | 12-25, 25-21 | 25-8, 25-8 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Béliveau Barracudas | 14-25, 25-19 | 25-12, 21-25 | 25-7, 25-5 | 4-2 | 2 | |
R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans Jr Volleyball Girls | 8-25, 10-25 | 8-25, 8-25 | 7-25, 5-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Westgate Wings | W.C. Miller Aces | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | Kelvin Clippers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Westgate Wings | 25-22, 14-25 | 9-25, 25-20 | 19-25, 25-20 | 3-3 | 3 | |
W.C. Miller Aces | 22-25, 25-14 | 23-25, 25-17 | 16-25, 25-13 | 3-3 | 2 | |
Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-9, 20-25 | 25-23, 17-25 | 25-17, 25-16 | 4-2 | 1 | |
Kelvin Clippers | 25-19, 20-25 | 25-16, 13-25 | 17-25, 16-25 | 2-4 | 4 |
Pool 3 | Niverville Panthers | Linden Christian Wings | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | Virden Bears | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Niverville Panthers | 19-25, 21-25 | 25-13, 25-18 | 25-14, 14-25 | 3-3 | 2 | |
Linden Christian Wings | 25-19, 25-21 | 25-17, 25-9 | 25-23, 25-21 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 13-25, 18-25 | 17-25, 9-25 | 16-25, 21-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
Virden Bears | 14-25, 25-14 | 23-25, 21-25 | 25-16, 25-21 | 3-3 | 3 |
Bracket
Dauphin Clippers AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballJohn Taylor Pipers AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballNiverville Panthers AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballBéliveau Barracudas AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballWestgate Wings AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballLinden Christian Wings AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballLouis-Riel Voyageurs AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballW.C. Miller Aces AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGabrielle-Roy Les Roys AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballVirden Bears AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballR.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans Jr Volleyball Girls AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballKelvin Clippers AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 28, 2023 7:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-13, 25-18 | Full Court Gym A/B | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 5:45pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Virden Bears | 25-27, 25-20, 15-8 | Court 1 Gym A/B | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 5:45pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-27, 21-25 | Court 2 Gym A/B | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 5:30pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 24-26, 25-21, 15-12 | Gym C | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 4:30pm | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 13-25, 9-25 | Ecole Ness | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 4:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 23-25, 18-25 | Gym C | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 4:30pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 12-25, 19-25 | Court 2 Gym A/B | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 4:30pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 12-25, 15-25 | Court 1 Gym A/B | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 3:15pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Westgate Wings | 10-25, 13-25 | Ecole Ness | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 3:15pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 22-25, 25-14, 15-10 | Court 2 Gym A/B | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 2:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-12, 25-20 | Ecole Ness | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 2:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Virden Bears | 12-25, 25-16, 15-9 | Gym C | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 2:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 19-25, 15-25 | Court 2 Gym A/B | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 2:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-23, 25-19 | Court 1 Gym A/B | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 12:30pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-23, 20-25, 12-15 | Ecole Ness | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 11:15am | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 14-25, 14-25 | Ecole Ness | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-14, 19-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 25-8, 25-10 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 12-25, 25-21 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 25-8, 25-8 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 25-7, 25-5 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 25-22, 14-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 9-25, 25-20 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 19-25, 25-20 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-21, 25-21 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 16-25, 25-13 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 25-17, 25-16 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Linden Christian Wings | 19-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-13, 25-18 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Virden Bears | 25-14, 14-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-17, 25-9 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | Virden Bears | 25-23, 25-21 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Virden Bears | 16-25, 21-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 23-25, 25-17 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |