Garden Valley JV Boys Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 7, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Brendan Neufeld
Contact Name
Brendan Neufeld
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Landmark 96ers | Garden Valley Zodiacs | Morden Thunder | Maples | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Landmark 96ers | 7-25, 14-25 | 25-23, 28-26 | 22-25, 20-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Garden Valley Zodiacs | 25-7, 25-14 | 25-17, 25-19 | 25-13, 25-23 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Morden Thunder | 23-25, 26-28 | 17-25, 19-25 | 10-25, 20-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Maples | 25-22, 25-20 | 13-25, 23-25 | 25-10, 25-20 | 2-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Glenboro Panthers | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | Green Valley Pirates | Maples Grade 9 | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glenboro Panthers | 14-25, 25-22 | 14-25, 22-25 | 25-13, 26-24 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-14, 22-25 | 25-17, 19-25 | 25-13, 25-12 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Green Valley Pirates | 25-14, 25-22 | 17-25, 25-19 | 25-12, 25-12 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Maples Grade 9 | 13-25, 24-26 | 13-25, 12-25 | 12-25, 12-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Bracket
Landmark 96ers AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGlenboro Panthers A Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGarden Valley Zodiacs AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballNorthlands Parkway Nighthawks AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballMorden Thunder AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballMaples AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGreen Valley Pirates AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballMaples Grade 9 AAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 14-25, 13-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Maples | 25-16, 25-18 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 10-25, 25-22, 13-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Landmark 96ers | 21-25, 18-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Maples | 13-25, 25-23, 10-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 28-26, 25-8 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 25-13, 25-23 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Morden Thunder | 26-24, 25-20 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-18, 25-13 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Maples | 25-13, 25-20 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Maples | 25-12, 25-12 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Maples | 25-13, 25-12 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-17, 19-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Maples | 25-13, 26-24 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 14-25, 22-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 14-25, 25-22 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Maples | 10-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Maples | 25-13, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Morden Thunder | 25-17, 25-19 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Maples | 22-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Morden Thunder | 25-23, 28-26 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 7, 2023 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 7-25, 14-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |