CLC JV Boys Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 27–28, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Michelle Marinelli
Contact Name
Michelle Marinelli
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Lorette Scorpions | St. James Jimmies | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | Windsor Park Royals | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lorette Scorpions | 25-21, 20-25 | 13-25, 21-25 | 25-18, 25-15 | 3-3 | 3 | |
St. James Jimmies | 21-25, 25-20 | 20-25, 25-17 | 25-18, 26-18 | 4-2 | 2 | |
St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 25-13, 25-21 | 25-20, 17-25 | 25-5, 25-12 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Windsor Park Royals | 18-25, 15-25 | 18-25, 18-26 | 5-25, 12-25 | 0-6 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Béliveau Barracudas | St. Norbert Celtics | Ste. Anne Lynx | Transcona Titans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Béliveau Barracudas | 11-25, 26-24 | 12-25, 17-25 | 25-22, 25-20 | 3-3 | 2 | |
St. Norbert Celtics | 25-11, 24-26 | 17-25, 18-25 | 25-20, 14-20 | 2-4 | 4 | |
Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-12, 25-17 | 25-17, 25-18 | 24-26, 25-14 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Transcona Titans | 22-25, 20-25 | 20-25, 20-14 | 26-24, 14-25 | 2-4 | 3 |
Bracket
Lorette Scorpions AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballBéliveau Barracudas AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. James Jimmies AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. Norbert Celtics AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSte. Anne Lynx AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballTranscona Titans AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballWindsor Park Royals AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 28, 2023 5:15pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-22, 25-17 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. James Jimmies | 20-25, 23-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 2:45pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-20, 25-20 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 1:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-18, 25-10 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 12:15pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-17, 25-23 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 11:00am | St. James Jimmies | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-11, 29-31, 15-13 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 9:45am | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-7, 25-15 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 8:30am | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-4, 21-25, 15-10 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 27, 2023 8:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-22, 25-20 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 8:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-21, 20-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 7:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Transcona Titans | 24-26, 25-14 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 7:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 20-25, 25-17 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 6:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 11-25, 26-24 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 6:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 13-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 12-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-18, 25-15 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-20, 14-20 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-18, 26-18 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 3:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 17-25, 18-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 3:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-5, 25-12 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |