CLC Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 13–14, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Michelle Marinelli
Contact Name
Michelle Marinelli
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Lorette Scorpions | Calvin Christian Eagles | St. Norbert Celtics | Windsor Park Royals | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lorette Scorpions | 25-23, 25-22 | 25-12, 25-18 | 25-11, 25-23 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Calvin Christian Eagles | 23-25, 22-25 | 25-9, 25-15 | 25-10, 25-18 | 4-2 | 2 | |
St. Norbert Celtics | 12-25, 18-25 | 9-25, 15-25 | 25-11, 19-25 | 1-5 | 3 | |
Windsor Park Royals | 11-25, 23-25 | 10-25, 18-25 | 11-25, 25-19 | 1-5 | 4 |
Pool 2 | Béliveau Barracudas | St. James Jimmies | Léo-Rémillard Renards | Ste. Anne Lynx | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Béliveau Barracudas | 25-9, 26-24 | 15-25, 15-25 | 25-19, 25-6 | 4-2 | 2 | |
St. James Jimmies | 9-25, 24-26 | 10-25, 17-25 | 27-25, 26-27 | 1-5 | 3 | |
Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-15, 25-15 | 25-10, 25-17 | 25-9, 25-6 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Ste. Anne Lynx | 19-25, 6-25 | 25-27, 27-26 | 9-25, 6-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Bracket
Lorette Scorpions AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballCalvin Christian Eagles AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballBéliveau Barracudas AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. James Jimmies AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballLéo-Rémillard Renards AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Norbert Celtics AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSte. Anne Lynx AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballWindsor Park Royals AAA Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14, 2023 5:15pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-18, 26-24 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 4:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 23-25, 25-16, 15-10 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 2:45pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-18, 25-20 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 1:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-15, 22-25, 15-10 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 12:15pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-14, 25-17 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 11:00am | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-13, 25-8 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 9:45am | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-0, 25-0 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 14, 2023 8:30am | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-12, 25-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-9, 25-6 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 27-25, 26-27 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 10-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-19, 25-6 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 15-25, 15-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-9, 26-24 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-11, 19-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-10, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-9, 25-15 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-11, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-12, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Calvin Christian Eagles | 25-23, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |