Tec-Voc VG Volleyball Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 20–21, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Leanne Turner
Contact Name
Leanne Turner
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Elmwood Giants | St. James Jimmies | Shaftesbury Titans | Tec Voc Hornets | Kelvin Clippers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elmwood Giants | 25-16, 19-25 | 20-25, 15-25 | 18-25, 17-25 | 11-25, 5-25 | 1-7 | 4 | |
St. James Jimmies | 16-25, 25-19 | 18-25, 20-25 | 11-25, 16-25 | 14-25, 12-25 | 1-7 | 5 | |
Shaftesbury Titans | 25-20, 25-15 | 25-18, 25-20 | 20-25, 18-25 | 7-25, 15-25 | 4-4 | 3 | |
Tec Voc Hornets | 25-18, 25-17 | 25-11, 25-16 | 25-20, 25-18 | 11-25, 20-25 | 6-2 | 2 | |
Kelvin Clippers | 25-11, 25-5 | 25-14, 25-12 | 25-7, 25-15 | 25-11, 25-20 | 8-0 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Garden Valley Zodiacs | Edward Schreyer Barons | Murdoch MacKay Varsity Girls Volleyball | Maples | Churchill Bulldogs | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Garden Valley Zodiacs | 22-25, 25-23 | 25-20, 19-25 | 18-25, 25-23 | 23-25, 25-18 | 4-4 | 3 | |
Edward Schreyer Barons | 25-22, 23-25 | 16-25, 22-25 | 20-25, 19-25 | 25-23, 25-21 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Murdoch MacKay Varsity Girls Volleyball | 20-25, 25-19 | 25-16, 25-22 | 21-25, 25-19 | 25-14, 25-23 | 6-2 | 2 | |
Maples | 25-18, 23-25 | 25-20, 25-19 | 25-21, 19-25 | 25-16, 25-22 | 6-2 | 1 | |
Churchill Bulldogs | 25-23, 18-25 | 23-25, 21-25 | 14-25, 23-25 | 16-25, 22-25 | 1-7 | 5 |
Bracket
Elmwood Giants AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. James Jimmies AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballGarden Valley Zodiacs AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballEdward Schreyer Barons AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballShaftesbury Titans AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballTec Voc Hornets AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballMurdoch MacKay Varsity Girls Volleyball AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballMaples AAAA Varsity Girls VolleyballChurchill Bulldogs AAA Varsity Girls VolleyballKelvin Clippers AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Maples | 17-25, 19-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 23-25, 25-20, 12-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 17-25, 16-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 25-15, 25-21 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 9-25, 25-22, 13-15 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-18, 25-23 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-9, 25-16 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 17-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 20-25, 16-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 11-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 20-25, 15-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 18-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 11-25, 5-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 18-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 11-25, 16-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 14-25, 12-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 20-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 7-25, 15-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 11-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-16, 19-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-20, 19-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Maples | 18-25, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 23-25, 25-18 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 16-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Maples | 20-25, 19-25 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 25-23, 25-21 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Maples | 21-25, 25-19 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 25-14, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 25-16, 25-22 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 22-25, 25-23 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |