Tec-Voc VB Volleyball Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 27–28, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Leanne Turner
Contact Name
Leanne Turner
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Edward Schreyer Barons | Shaftesbury Titans | Elmwood Giants | Tec Voc Hornets | Maples | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edward Schreyer Barons | 25-20, 25-22 | 25-11, 25-18 | 25-18, 11-25 | 25-23, 24-25 | 3-1 | 2 | |
Shaftesbury Titans | 20-25, 22-25 | 25-16, 25-23 | 20-25, 20-25 | 20-25, 24-25 | 1-3 | 4 | |
Elmwood Giants | 11-25, 18-25 | 16-25, 23-25 | 11-25, 10-25 | 10-25, 9-25 | 0-4 | 5 | |
Tec Voc Hornets | 18-25, 25-11 | 25-20, 25-20 | 25-11, 25-10 | 18-25, 23-25 | 3-1 | 3 | |
Maples | 23-25, 25-24 | 25-20, 25-24 | 25-10, 25-9 | 25-18, 25-23 | 3-1 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Gimli Lakers | Stonewall Rams | Kildonan East Reivers | Windsor Park Royals | Kelvin Clippers | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gimli Lakers | 25-23, 25-19 | 25-22, 20-25 | 25-17, 25-14 | 14-25, 21-25 | 2-2 | 3 | |
Stonewall Rams | 23-25, 19-25 | 25-20, 17-25 | 18-25, 18-25 | 15-25, 23-25 | 0-4 | 5 | |
Kildonan East Reivers | 22-25, 25-20 | 20-25, 25-17 | 25-23, 25-19 | 25-14, 13-25 | 3-1 | 2 | |
Windsor Park Royals | 17-25, 14-25 | 25-18, 25-18 | 23-25, 19-25 | 14-25, 18-25 | 1-3 | 4 | |
Kelvin Clippers | 25-14, 25-21 | 25-15, 25-23 | 14-25, 25-13 | 25-14, 25-18 | 4-0 | 1 |
Bracket
Gimli Lakers AA Varsity Boys VolleyballEdward Schreyer Barons AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballShaftesbury Titans AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballStonewall Rams AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballElmwood Giants AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballTec Voc Hornets AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballMaples AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballKildonan East Reivers AAAA Varsity Boys VolleyballWindsor Park Royals AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballKelvin Clippers AAAA Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Maples | 22-25, 21-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 5:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-15, 25-15 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 11:00am | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Maples | 27-25, 25-10 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 11:00am | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 25-11, 25-19 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 11:00am | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Maples | 18-25, 15-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 11:00am | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Elmwood Giants | 25-15, 25-12 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 11:00am | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-19, 25-20 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 11:00am | Stonewall Rams | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 19-25, 15-25 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 11:00am | Stonewall Rams | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-18, 25-21 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 23, 2023 11:00am | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Gimli Lakers | 25-22, 15-25, 15-11 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 28, 2023 10:00am | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-20, 25-22 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 10:00am | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-18, 11-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 10:00am | Gimli Lakers | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-17, 25-14 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 10:00am | Elmwood Giants | vs | Maples | 10-25, 9-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 28, 2023 10:00am | Gimli Lakers | vs | Stonewall Rams | 25-23, 25-19 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Maples | 25-23, 24-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Elmwood Giants | 25-16, 25-23 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 20-25, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Maples | 20-25, 24-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 11-25, 10-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Maples | 18-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-22, 20-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 25-20, 17-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 18-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 15-25, 23-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-23, 25-19 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 14-25, 18-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 27, 2023 5:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Elmwood Giants | 25-11, 25-18 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 23, 2023 10:00am | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 25-14, 13-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Gimli Lakers | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 14-25, 21-25 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |