Royal Cudas JV Girls Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 13–14, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Christian Brunel
Contact Name
Christian Brunel
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Downloads
Round-Robin
Round 1
Pool 1 | Lorette Scorpions | Béliveau Barracudas | St. James Jimmies | St. Norbert Celtics | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lorette Scorpions | 19-25, 16-25 | 25-18, 25-22 | 25-21, 16-25 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Béliveau Barracudas | 25-19, 25-16 | 25-8, 25-11 | 25-12, 25-13 | 6-0 | 1 | |
St. James Jimmies | 18-25, 22-25 | 8-25, 11-25 | 20-25, 17-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
St. Norbert Celtics | 21-25, 25-16 | 12-25, 13-25 | 25-20, 25-17 | 3-3 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | Ste. Anne Lynx Red | Windsor Park Royals | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-14, 25-12 | 25-21, 25-17 | 25-7, 25-20 | 6-0 | 1 | |
St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 14-25, 12-25 | 19-25, 25-18 | 25-18, 25-21 | 3-3 | 2 | |
Ste. Anne Lynx Red | 21-25, 17-25 | 25-19, 18-25 | 25-19, 22-25 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Windsor Park Royals | 7-25, 20-25 | 18-25, 21-25 | 19-25, 25-22 | 1-5 | 4 |
Round 2
Bracket
Lorette Scorpions AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballBéliveau Barracudas AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. James Jimmies AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballNorthlands Parkway Nighthawks AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Norbert Celtics AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSte. Anne Lynx Red AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballWindsor Park Royals AAA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14, 2023 2:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-20, 25-20 | Windsor Park Collegiate | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 2:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 19-25, 25-17, 15-13 | Collège Béliveau | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 1:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 23-25, 19-25 | Collège Béliveau | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 1:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-20, 25-20 | Windsor Park Collegiate | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 11:15am | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-22, 25-14 | Windsor Park Collegiate | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 11:15am | St. James Jimmies | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 25-20, 25-16 | Collège Béliveau | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 10:30am | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 18-25, 16-25 | Collège Béliveau | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 9:45am | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 11-25, 11-25 | Collège Béliveau | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 9:00am | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-14, 25-24 | Windsor Park Collegiate | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 9:00am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 25-13, 25-19 | Collège Béliveau | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Postponed | St. James Jimmies | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 15-25, 15-25 | Windsor Park Collegiate | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 13, 2023 7:45pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 25-14, 25-12 | Windsor Park Collegiate | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 7:45pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-18, 25-22 | Collège Béliveau | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 7:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-19, 22-25 | Windsor Park Collegiate | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 7:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-12, 25-13 | Collège Béliveau | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 6:15pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 19-25, 25-18 | Windsor Park Collegiate | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 6:15pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-21, 16-25 | Collège Béliveau | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 5:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-7, 25-20 | Windsor Park Collegiate | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 5:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-8, 25-11 | Collège Béliveau | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 4:45pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-21, 25-17 | Windsor Park Collegiate | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 4:45pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 20-25, 17-25 | Collège Béliveau | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 4:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-18, 25-21 | Windsor Park Collegiate | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 19-25, 16-25 | Collège Béliveau | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |