Henry Kasdorf Memorial Tournament - JV Boys
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 20–21, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Amy Toews
Contact Name
Amy Toews
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Downloads
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | Westgate Wings | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | Steinbach Regional Sabres Black Gr 9 | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-20, 25-7 | 23-25, 25-15 | 25-23, 25-23 | 5-1 | 1 | |
Westgate Wings | 20-25, 7-25 | 26-27, 18-25 | 16-25, 20-25 | 0-6 | 4 | |
St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 25-23, 15-25 | 27-26, 25-18 | 25-23, 25-17 | 5-1 | 2 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres Black Gr 9 | 23-25, 23-25 | 25-16, 25-20 | 23-25, 17-25 | 2-4 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Sisler Spartans | Steinbach Regional Sabres | Green Valley Pirates | Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI JV Boys | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sisler Spartans | 19-25, 15-25 | 25-23, 25-15 | 25-16, 25-22 | 4-2 | 1 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-19, 25-15 | 18-25, 25-22 | 17-25, 22-25 | 3-3 | 3 | |
Green Valley Pirates | 23-25, 15-25 | 25-18, 22-25 | 17-25, 22-25 | 1-5 | 4 | |
Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI JV Boys | 16-25, 22-25 | 25-17, 25-22 | 25-17, 25-22 | 4-2 | 2 |
Bracket
Sisler Spartans AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballDaniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballWestgate Wings AAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSteinbach Regional Sabres AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSt. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballSteinbach Regional Sabres Black Gr 9 AAAA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballGreen Valley Pirates AA Junior Varsity Boys VolleyballMennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI JV Boys AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 23-25, 17-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 26-24, 27-29, 15-13 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 16-25, 25-22, 15-11 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 19-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-17, 21-25, 15-9 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 13-25, 25-27 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 21-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 31-29, 25-23 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-12, 25-10 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 23-25, 22-25 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 15-25, 25-12, 15-10 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-13, 25-16 | JV Boys | Bracket | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 17-25, 22-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 17-25, 22-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 18-25, 25-22 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-16, 25-22 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-23, 25-15 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 19-25, 15-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-23, 25-17 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 16-25, 20-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 26-27, 18-25 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-23, 25-23 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 23-25, 25-15 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-20, 25-7 | JV Boys | Round Robin 1 |