Henry Kasdorf Memorial Tournament - JV Girls
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 20–21, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Amy Toews
Contact Name
Amy Toews
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Downloads
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Sisler Spartans | Westgate Wings | Steinbach Regional Sabres | St. Mary's Academy Flames Tier 1 | Green Valley Pirates | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sisler Spartans | 10-25, 17-25 | 17-25, 20-25 | 17-25, 18-25 | 25-17, 25-7 | 2-6 | 4 | |
Westgate Wings | 25-10, 25-17 | 25-22, 17-25 | 25-23, 21-25 | 25-12, 25-15 | 6-2 | 2 | |
Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-17, 25-20 | 22-25, 25-17 | 25-16, 25-15 | 25-5, 25-9 | 7-1 | 1 | |
St. Mary's Academy Flames Tier 1 | 25-17, 25-18 | 23-25, 25-21 | 16-25, 15-25 | 25-15, 25-12 | 5-3 | 3 | |
Green Valley Pirates | 17-25, 7-25 | 12-25, 15-25 | 5-25, 9-25 | 15-25, 12-25 | 0-8 | 5 |
Pool 2 | Shaftesbury Titans | Lord Selkirk Royals | Glenlawn Lions | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | Ste. Anne Lynx Red | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shaftesbury Titans | 25-21, 12-25 | 25-19, 25-18 | 25-20, 25-17 | 25-15, 25-8 | 7-1 | 1 | |
Lord Selkirk Royals | 21-25, 25-12 | 25-23, 25-21 | 15-25, 17-25 | 25-13, 25-6 | 5-3 | 3 | |
Glenlawn Lions | 19-25, 18-25 | 23-25, 21-25 | 15-25, 8-25 | 20-25, 25-16 | 1-7 | 4 | |
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 20-25, 17-25 | 25-15, 25-17 | 25-15, 25-8 | 25-11, 25-8 | 6-2 | 2 | |
Ste. Anne Lynx Red | 15-25, 8-25 | 13-25, 6-25 | 25-20, 16-25 | 11-25, 8-25 | 1-7 | 5 |
Bracket
Sisler Spartans AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballShaftesbury Titans AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballWestgate Wings AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballLord Selkirk Royals AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSteinbach Regional Sabres AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSt. Mary's Academy Flames Tier 1 AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGlenlawn Lions AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballJeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballSte. Anne Lynx Red AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGreen Valley Pirates AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-22, 25-17 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-11, 21-25, 13-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-16, 25-13 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 18-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 21-25, 25-18, 9-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Westgate Wings | 25-6, 25-17 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-23, 17-25, 15-8 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-21, 25-10 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-18, 25-8 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Sisler Spartans | 25-22, 25-19 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 26-24, 25-18 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-15, 25-8 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 15-25, 25-23, 5-15 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 14-25, 16-25 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 17-25, 20-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 17-25, 18-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-17, 25-7 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 25-22, 17-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-23, 21-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-12, 25-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 25-16, 25-15 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-5, 25-9 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-15, 25-12 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Westgate Wings | 10-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-19, 25-18 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-20, 25-17 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-15, 25-8 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-23, 25-21 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 15-25, 17-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-13, 25-6 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 15-25, 8-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 20-25, 25-16 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-11, 25-8 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | |||
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-21, 12-25 | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |