Ste Rose Celtics Guys 10 Team Volleyball Tournament
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 27–28, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Nathan Zadorozny
Contact Name
Nathan Zadorozny
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
Livestream on Ste Rose School Athletics Youtube page
Â
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xm70Qxwa98Q
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Elton Sabres | Ste. Rose Celtics | MCI Blues | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | Hapnot Kopper Kings | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elton Sabres | 25-10, 25-20 | 25-12, 25-21 | 25-12, 25-17 | 25-23, 25-13 | 8-0 | 1 | |
Ste. Rose Celtics | 10-25, 20-25 | 25-16, 23-25 | 19-25, 19-25 | 15-25, 26-27 | 1-7 | 5 | |
MCI Blues | 12-25, 21-25 | 16-25, 25-23 | 20-25, 7-25 | 25-23, 24-26 | 2-6 | 4 | |
Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 12-25, 17-25 | 25-19, 25-19 | 25-20, 25-7 | 14-25, 25-27 | 4-4 | 3 | |
Hapnot Kopper Kings | 23-25, 13-25 | 25-15, 27-26 | 23-25, 26-24 | 25-14, 27-25 | 5-3 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Dauphin Clippers | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) | Glenboro Panthers | Frontier Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dauphin Clippers | 23-25, 25-19 | 17-25, 21-25 | 20-25, 23-25 | 25-18, 25-22 | 3-5 | 3 | |
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 25-23, 19-25 | 18-25, 25-17 | 22-25, 19-25 | 25-17, 24-26 | 3-5 | 4 | |
Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) | 25-17, 25-21 | 25-18, 17-25 | 18-25, 25-22 | 25-17, 25-23 | 6-2 | 2 | |
Glenboro Panthers | 25-20, 25-23 | 25-22, 25-19 | 25-18, 22-25 | 25-15, 25-22 | 7-1 | 1 | |
Frontier Raiders | 18-25, 22-25 | 17-25, 26-24 | 17-25, 23-25 | 15-25, 22-25 | 1-7 | 5 |
Bracket
Elton Sabres AA Varsity Boys VolleyballDauphin Clippers AAA Varsity Boys VolleyballMargaret Barbour Spartans AA Varsity Boys VolleyballAlonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) A Varsity Boys VolleyballSte. Rose Celtics A Varsity Boys VolleyballGlenboro Panthers A Varsity Boys VolleyballMCI Blues A Varsity Boys VolleyballFrontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies A Varsity Boys VolleyballHapnot Kopper Kings AA Varsity Boys VolleyballFrontier Raiders AA Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 28, 2023 6:10pm | Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 25-14, 25-20 | Ste Rose School Full Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 5:10pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 25-22, 25-21 | Ste Rose School Full Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 4:10pm | Frontier Raiders | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 23-25, 23-25 | Ste Rose School Full Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 3:10pm | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 25-20, 25-21 | Ste Rose School Full Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 2:10pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) | 27-29, 25-16, 10-15 | Ste Rose School Full Court | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 1:00pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 19-25, 17-25 | Ste Rose School Court B | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 1:00pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Frontier Raiders | 15-25, 25-15, 4-15 | Ste Rose School Court A | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 12:00pm | MCI Blues | vs | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 10-25, 23-25 | Ste Rose School Court B | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 12:00pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 25-17, 25-23 | Ste Rose School Court A | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 11:00am | Frontier Raiders | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 19-25, 26-28 | Ste Rose School Court B | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 11:00am | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Elton Sabres | 22-25, 16-25 | Ste Rose School Court A | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 10:00am | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 25-22, 25-13 | Ste Rose School Court B | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 10:00am | Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) | vs | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 25-7, 25-13 | Ste Rose School Court A | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 9:00am | MCI Blues | vs | Frontier Raiders | 10-25, 23-25 | Ste Rose School Court B | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 28, 2023 9:00am | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Ste. Rose Celtics | 25-21, 25-21 | Ste Rose School Court A | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 27, 2023 5:30pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 14-25, 25-27 | Ste Rose School Court A | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 5:30pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Frontier Raiders | 25-18, 25-22 | Ste Rose School Court B | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 4:40pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | MCI Blues | 25-16, 23-25 | Ste Rose School Court A | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 4:40pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) | 18-25, 25-17 | Ste Rose School Court B | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 3:50pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Frontier Raiders | 25-15, 25-22 | Ste Rose School Court B | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 3:50pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 25-12, 25-17 | Ste Rose School Court A | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 3:00pm | MCI Blues | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 25-23, 24-26 | Ste Rose School Court A | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 3:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 23-25, 25-19 | Ste Rose School Court B | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 2:10pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 19-25, 19-25 | Ste Rose School Court A | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 2:10pm | Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 18-25, 25-22 | Ste Rose School Court B | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 1:20pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Frontier Raiders | 25-17, 24-26 | Ste Rose School Court B | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 1:20pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 25-23, 25-13 | Ste Rose School Court A | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 12:30pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 20-25, 23-25 | Ste Rose School Court B | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 12:30pm | MCI Blues | vs | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 20-25, 7-25 | Ste Rose School Court A | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 11:40am | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 15-25, 26-27 | Ste Rose School Court A | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 11:40am | Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) | vs | Frontier Raiders | 25-17, 25-23 | Ste Rose School Court B | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 10:50am | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 22-25, 19-25 | Ste Rose School Court B | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 10:50am | Elton Sabres | vs | MCI Blues | 25-12, 25-21 | Ste Rose School Court A | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 10:00am | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Alonsa/McCreary (Co-Op) | 17-25, 21-25 | Ste Rose School Court B | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 27, 2023 10:00am | Elton Sabres | vs | Ste. Rose Celtics | 25-10, 25-20 | Ste Rose School Court A | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |