ELTON SABRES JV Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Sep 15–16, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Steven Dyck
Contact Name
Steven Dyck
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Hamiota Huskies | Dauphin Clippers | Glenboro Panthers | Carberry Cougars | Gilbert Plains Trojans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hamiota Huskies | 24-25, 12-25 | 11-25, 25-16 | 11-25, 19-25 | 14-25, 7-25 | 1-7 | 5 | |
Dauphin Clippers | 25-24, 25-12 | 25-10, 25-6 | 25-7, 25-14 | 23-25, 17-25 | 6-2 | 2 | |
Glenboro Panthers | 25-11, 16-25 | 10-25, 6-25 | 16-25, 15-25 | 11-25, 11-25 | 1-7 | 4 | |
Carberry Cougars | 25-11, 25-19 | 7-25, 14-25 | 25-16, 25-15 | 25-21, 13-25 | 5-3 | 3 | |
Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-14, 25-7 | 25-23, 25-17 | 25-11, 25-11 | 21-25, 25-13 | 7-1 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Elton Sabres | Prairie Mountain Predators | Killarney Raiders | Erickson Eagles | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elton Sabres | 26-27, 16-25 | 25-16, 19-25 | 23-25, 25-9 | 2-4 | 3 | |
Prairie Mountain Predators | 27-26, 25-16 | 25-23, 25-21 | 25-14, 25-7 | 6-0 | 1 | |
Killarney Raiders | 16-25, 25-19 | 23-25, 21-25 | 25-15, 25-6 | 3-3 | 2 | |
Erickson Eagles | 25-23, 9-25 | 14-25, 7-25 | 15-25, 6-25 | 1-5 | 4 |
Bracket
Elton Sabres AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballHamiota Huskies A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballPrairie Mountain Predators AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballDauphin Clippers AAA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGlenboro Panthers A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballCarberry Cougars AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballGilbert Plains Trojans A Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballKillarney Raiders AA Junior Varsity Girls VolleyballErickson Eagles AA Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 16, 2023 6:00pm | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 22-25, 18-25 | FES | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 25-14, 25-15 | FES | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Gilbert Plains Trojans | vs | Carberry Cougars | 19-25, 29-27, 16-14 | JV Girls | Bracket | |||
Sep 16, 2023 3:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 25-22, 25-11 | FES | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 16, 2023 2:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 23-25, 21-25 | FES | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 16, 2023 1:00pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-18, 25-16 | FES | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 16, 2023 12:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Carberry Cougars | 18-25, 14-25 | FES | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Sep 16, 2023 12:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Erickson Eagles | 25-23, 25-15 | ELTON | JV Girls | Bracket | ||
Not Set | TBA | vs | TBA | Girls | Bracket | ||||
Sep 16, 2023 10:40am | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-23, 25-21 | FES | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 16, 2023 10:40am | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 11-25, 25-16 | ELTON | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 16, 2023 9:50am | Elton Sabres | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-16, 19-25 | FES | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 16, 2023 9:50am | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Carberry Cougars | 25-7, 25-14 | ELTON | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 16, 2023 9:00am | Elton Sabres | vs | Erickson Eagles | 23-25, 25-9 | FES | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 16, 2023 9:00am | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 11-25, 11-25 | ELTON | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 15, 2023 6:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 26-27, 16-25 | FES | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 15, 2023 6:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 24-25, 12-25 | ELTON | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 15, 2023 5:10pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Erickson Eagles | 25-15, 25-6 | FES | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 15, 2023 5:10pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 25-21, 13-25 | ELTON | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 15, 2023 4:20pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Erickson Eagles | 25-14, 25-7 | FES | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 15, 2023 4:20pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 25-10, 25-6 | ELTON | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 15, 2023 3:30pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Carberry Cougars | 11-25, 19-25 | FES | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 15, 2023 2:40pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 23-25, 17-25 | FES | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 15, 2023 1:50pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Carberry Cougars | 16-25, 15-25 | FES | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Sep 15, 2023 1:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Gilbert Plains Trojans | 14-25, 7-25 | FES | JV Girls | Round Robin 1 |