ELTON SABRES Invitational
Sport
Volleyball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Oct 13–14, 2023
School Year
2023/2024
Host School
Convener(s)
Steven Dyck
Contact Name
Todd Foster
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Elton Sabres | Ste. Rose Celtics | Hamiota Huskies | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) Trojans | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elton Sabres | 25-14, 25-14 | 25-13, 25-20 | 13-25, 17-25 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Ste. Rose Celtics | 14-25, 14-25 | 13-25, 16-25 | 9-25, 16-25 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Hamiota Huskies | 13-25, 20-25 | 25-13, 25-16 | 20-25, 21-25 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) Trojans | 25-13, 25-17 | 25-9, 25-16 | 25-20, 25-21 | 3-0 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Carberry Cougars | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | Goose Lake High School Raiders | MCI Blues | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carberry Cougars | 25-22, 21-25, 17-16 | 19-25, 15-25 | 25-11, 25-13 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 22-25, 25-21, 16-17 | 21-25, 20-25 | 25-20, 25-16 | 1-2 | 3 | |
Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-19, 25-15 | 25-21, 25-20 | 25-14, 25-12 | 3-0 | 1 | |
MCI Blues | 11-25, 13-25 | 20-25, 16-25 | 14-25, 12-25 | 0-3 | 4 |
Bracket
Elton Sabres AA Varsity Boys VolleyballSte. Rose Celtics A Varsity Boys VolleyballHamiota Huskies A Varsity Boys VolleyballCarberry Cougars AA Varsity Boys VolleyballMajor Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) Trojans AA Varsity Boys VolleyballMorris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks AA Varsity Boys VolleyballGoose Lake High School Raiders AA Varsity Boys VolleyballMCI Blues A Varsity Boys Volleyball
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14, 2023 6:00pm | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | vs | Elton Sabres | 25-13, 25-21 | FES | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 20-25, 19-25 | FES | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 4:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 25-21, 25-16 | FES | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 3:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | 12-25, 17-25 | FES | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 2:00pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Ste. Rose Celtics | 25-19, 25-9 | FES | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 1:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | MCI Blues | 25-23, 25-12 | FES | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 12:00pm | Goose Lake High School Raiders | vs | Ste. Rose Celtics | 28-26, 25-14 | FES | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 11:00am | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | vs | MCI Blues | 25-11, 25-11 | FES | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 10:00am | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Elton Sabres | 18-25, 23-25 | FES | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 14, 2023 9:00am | Carberry Cougars | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 22-25, 22-25 | FES | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Oct 13, 2023 3:00pm | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | MCI Blues | 25-20, 25-16 | ELTON | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 3:00pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 13-25, 16-25 | FES | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 2:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 19-25, 15-25 | ELTON | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 2:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | 13-25, 17-25 | FES | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 1:00pm | Goose Lake High School Raiders | vs | MCI Blues | 25-14, 25-12 | ELTON | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 1:00pm | Elton Sabres | vs | Ste. Rose Celtics | 25-14, 25-14 | FES | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 12:00pm | Carberry Cougars | vs | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-22, 21-25, 17-16 | ELTON | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 12:00pm | Hamiota Huskies | vs | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | 20-25, 21-25 | FES | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 11:00am | Morris/St. Jean (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Goose Lake High School Raiders | 21-25, 20-25 | ELTON | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 11:00am | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Major Pratt/St. Lazare (Co-Op) | 9-25, 16-25 | FES | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 10:00am | Carberry Cougars | vs | MCI Blues | 25-11, 25-13 | ELTON | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 13, 2023 10:00am | Elton Sabres | vs | Hamiota Huskies | 25-13, 25-20 | FES | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |