Killarney Varsity Boys Tournament
Sport
Basketball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Feb 17–18, 2023
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson, Stephanie Outhwaite, Terrill Outhwaite
Contact Name
mN3MM2OaCvgrzmqpl22vrRoU3uXhkjFUpJeohgGST4I=
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Prairie Mountain/Notre Dame (Co-Op) | Killarney Raiders | Wawanesa Warriors | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prairie Mountain/Notre Dame (Co-Op) | 108-42 | 87-47 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Killarney Raiders | 42-108 | 53-69 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Wawanesa Warriors | 47-87 | 69-53 | 1-1 | 2 |
Pool 2 | Major Pratt Trojans | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons MAS | Deloraine/Hartney/Melita (Co-Op) Colts | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Major Pratt Trojans | 66-89 | 66-82 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons MAS | 89-66 | 87-92 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Deloraine/Hartney/Melita (Co-Op) Colts | 82-66 | 92-87 | 2-0 | 1 |
Bracket
Major Pratt Trojans AA Varsity Boys Basketball 2022Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons MAS A Varsity Boys Basketball 2022Prairie Mountain/Notre Dame (Co-Op) AA Varsity Boys Basketball 2022Deloraine/Hartney/Melita (Co-Op) Colts AA Varsity Boys Basketball 2022Killarney Raiders AA Varsity Boys Basketball 2022Wawanesa Warriors A Varsity Boys Basketball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 18, 2023 4:45pm | Deloraine/Hartney/Melita (Co-Op) | vs | Prairie Mountain/Notre Dame (Co-Op) | 40-112 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 18, 2023 3:00pm | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 60-70 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 18, 2023 1:30pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Killarney Raiders | 54-64 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 18, 2023 11:45am | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Deloraine/Hartney/Melita (Co-Op) | 66-82 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Feb 18, 2023 10:00am | Prairie Mountain/Notre Dame (Co-Op) | vs | Killarney Raiders | 108-42 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Feb 17, 2023 8:15pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | 66-89 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Feb 17, 2023 7:30pm | Prairie Mountain/Notre Dame (Co-Op) | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 87-47 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Feb 17, 2023 5:45pm | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | vs | Deloraine/Hartney/Melita (Co-Op) | 87-92 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | |||
Feb 17, 2023 4:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 53-69 | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |