Ste Rose Celtics Basketball Invitational
Sport
Basketball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Jan 13–14, 2023
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Nathan Zadorozny
Contact Name
Nathan Zadorozny
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
livestream- https://youtu.be/bdFb5esx7xg. Ste Rose school athletics on YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/@steroseschoolathletics4608/streams
Bracket
Ste. Rose Celtics A Varsity Boys Basketball 2022Winnipegosis Lakers A Varsity Boys Basketball 2022Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies A Varsity Boys Basketball 2022William Morton Warriors AA Varsity Boys Basketball 2022Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons MAS A Varsity Boys Basketball 2022Hapnot Kopper Kings AA Varsity Boys Basketball 2022Virden Bears AA Varsity Boys Basketball 2022Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) A Varsity Boys Basketball 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan 14, 2023 5:30pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Virden Bears | 88-74 | Ste Rose School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 14, 2023 3:50pm | Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) | vs | William Morton Warriors | 85-67 | Ste Rose School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 14, 2023 2:10pm | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 67-78 | Ste Rose School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 14, 2023 12:30pm | Winnipegosis Lakers | vs | Ste. Rose Celtics | 61-58 | Ste Rose School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 14, 2023 10:40am | William Morton Warriors | vs | Virden Bears | 52-75 | Ste Rose School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 14, 2023 9:00am | Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) | vs | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 84-87 | Ste Rose School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 13, 2023 6:20pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Hapnot Kopper Kings | 26-82 | Ste Rose School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 13, 2023 5:00pm | Winnipegosis Lakers | vs | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | 53-67 | Ste Rose School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 13, 2023 3:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kings | vs | Virden Bears | 54-61 | Ste Rose School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 13, 2023 1:30pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | William Morton Warriors | 46-93 | Ste Rose School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 13, 2023 11:40am | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Minegoziibe Anishinabe Talons | 97-51 | Ste Rose School | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 13, 2023 10:00am | Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) | vs | Winnipegosis Lakers | 81-45 | Ste Rose School | V Boys | Bracket |