Soccer Zones - Zone 11
Sport
Soccer
Gender
Girls
Dates
Oct 1–2, 2022
School Year
2022/2023
Host School
Convener(s)
Mackenzie Bortis, Erik Rogalka
Contact Name
Mackenzie Bortis
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | Margaret Barbour Spartans | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hapnot Kopper Kweens | 13-0 | 9-0 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Margaret Barbour Spartans | 0-13 | 4-3 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 0-9 | 3-4 | 0-2 | 3 |
Pool 2 | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans Trojan Soccer Girls | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | Mikisew Mikisew | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans Trojan Soccer Girls | 2-1 | 13-0 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 1-2 | 11-0 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Mikisew Mikisew | 0-13 | 0-11 | 0-2 | 3 |
Bracket
R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans Trojan Soccer Girls AAA Varsity Girls Soccer 2022Oscar Lathlin Wolverines AA Varsity Girls Soccer 2022Hapnot Kopper Kweens AA Varsity Girls Soccer 2022Mikisew Mikisew AA Varsity Girls Soccer 2022Margaret Barbour Spartans AA Varsity Girls Soccer 2022Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies AA Varsity Girls Soccer 2022
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2, 2022 12:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | 7-0 | Fosters Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Oct 2, 2022 9:00am | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | 2-1 | Fosters Park | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 1, 2022 5:00pm | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 9-0 | Phantom Lake | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 1, 2022 3:00pm | R.D. Parker Collegiate Trojans | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 13-0 | Phantom Lake | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 1, 2022 2:00pm | Margaret Barbour Spartans | vs | Helen Betty Osborne Ininiw Education Resource Centre Huskies | 4-3 | Phantom Lake | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 1, 2022 12:30pm | Oscar Lathlin Wolverines | vs | Mikisew Mikisew | 11-0 | Phantom Lake | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Oct 1, 2022 11:00am | Hapnot Kopper Kweens | vs | Margaret Barbour Spartans | 13-0 | Phantom Lake | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |