St. Vital Invitational Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Sport
Basketball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Feb 6–8, 2020
School Year
2019/2020
Host School
Convener(s)
Brad Johnston
Contact Name
Dean Favoni
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
All Stars:
Troy Penner-Garden City
Zach Wynne-St. Paul's
Jack Filmon-St. Paul's
AJ Connor-Dakota
Josh Nwachukwu-Dakota
MVP:
Matthew Foreman-Dakota
Downloads
Bracket
Daniel McIntyre Maroons AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019River East Kodiaks AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Transcona Titans AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Garden City Gophers AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Dakota Lancers AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Mennonite Brethren Hawks AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 8, 2020 6:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 94-69 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 8, 2020 4:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 106-46 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 8, 2020 2:45pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | River East Kodiaks | 68-62 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 8, 2020 1:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Transcona Titans | 63-88 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 7, 2020 8:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 85-101 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 7, 2020 5:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Transcona Titans | 87-79 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 7, 2020 4:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 89-69 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 6, 2020 8:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 111-67 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 6, 2020 7:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 102-79 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 6, 2020 7:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 88-52 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 6, 2020 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Transcona Titans | 103-60 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 6, 2020 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 85-65 | V Boys | Bracket |