Sanford 14th "EarlyCat" Varsity Boys Basketball
Sport
Basketball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Dec 4–7, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Host School
Convener(s)
Hank Nyman
Contact Name
Hank Nyman
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Calvin Christian Eagles | Grant Park Pirates | Sanford Sabres Sabres | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calvin Christian Eagles | 41-92 | 75-44 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Grant Park Pirates | 92-41 | 81-53 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Sanford Sabres Sabres | 44-75 | 53-81 | 0-2 | 3 |
Pool 2 | Stonewall Rams | U of W Collegiate Wesmen Varsity Boys | Carman Cougars | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stonewall Rams | 34-74 | 22-89 | 0-2 | 3 | |
U of W Collegiate Wesmen Varsity Boys | 74-34 | 43-79 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Carman Cougars | 89-22 | 79-43 | 2-0 | 1 |
Pool 3 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | St. John's Tigers Orange, Black | Faith Academy Lightning | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steinbach Christian School Flames | 32-86 | 74-83 | 0-2 | 3 | |
St. John's Tigers Orange, Black | 86-32 | 97-37 | 2-0 | 1 | |
Faith Academy Lightning | 83-74 | 37-97 | 1-1 | 2 |
Pool 4 | Transcona Titans | Arborg Athletics | Gray Academy Raiders | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Transcona Titans | 107-26 | 55-70 | 1-1 | 2 | |
Arborg Athletics | 26-107 | 35-83 | 0-2 | 3 | |
Gray Academy Raiders | 70-55 | 83-35 | 2-0 | 1 |
Bracket
Steinbach Christian School Flames AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Transcona Titans AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019St. John's Tigers Orange, Black AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Calvin Christian Eagles AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Stonewall Rams AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Grant Park Pirates AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019U of W Collegiate Wesmen Varsity Boys AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Sanford Sabres Sabres AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Carman Cougars AA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Arborg Athletics AA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Faith Academy Lightning AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Gray Academy Raiders AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 7, 2019 9:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | St. John's Tigers | 73-59 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 7, 2019 7:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 64-73 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 7, 2019 6:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Transcona Titans | 40-78 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 7, 2019 5:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 86-62 | J.A. Cuddy Elementary | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 7, 2019 4:30pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 66-60 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 7, 2019 3:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 65-47 | J.A. Cuddy Elementary | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 7, 2019 3:00pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 64-72 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 7, 2019 2:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Arborg Athletics | 58-43 | J.A. Cuddy Elementary | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 7, 2019 1:30pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Transcona Titans | 49-95 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 7, 2019 12:00pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 71-59 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 7, 2019 10:30am | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Arborg Athletics | 78-35 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 7, 2019 12:00am | Stonewall Rams | vs | Sanford Sabres | 63-64 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Dec 6, 2019 7:00pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 97-37 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 6, 2019 5:30pm | Arborg Athletics | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 35-83 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 6, 2019 4:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 74-83 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 6, 2019 2:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Arborg Athletics | 107-26 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 6, 2019 1:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | St. John's Tigers | 32-86 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 5, 2019 8:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Sanford Sabres | 75-44 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 5, 2019 7:00pm | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | vs | Carman Cougars | 43-79 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 5, 2019 5:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 41-92 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 5, 2019 4:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | U of W Collegiate Wesmen | 34-74 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 4, 2019 8:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Sanford Sabres | 81-53 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 4, 2019 6:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Carman Cougars | 22-89 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 4, 2019 5:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 55-70 | Sanford Collegiate | V Boys | Round Robin 1 |