Sweet 16 Varsity Boys College Beliveau and Windsor Park
Sport
Basketball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Jan 9–11, 2020
School Year
2019/2020
Host School
Convener(s)
Doug Vince
Contact Name
Doug Vince or Chantal Freynet-Hawthon
Bracket
Lorette Scorpions AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Edward Schreyer Barons AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Transcona Titans AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves AA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Léo-Rémillard Renards AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Windsor Park Royals AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Grant Park Pirates AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Béliveau Barracudas AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Murdoch MacKay AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Faith Academy Lightning AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019West Kildonan Wolverines AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019Niverville Panthers AA Varsity Boys Basketball 2019
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan 11, 2020 6:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 57-41 | College Beliveau | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 11, 2020 6:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 69-64 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 11, 2020 4:30pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 65-78 | College Beliveau | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 11, 2020 4:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 75-67 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 11, 2020 3:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 50-35 | College Beliveau | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 11, 2020 3:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Niverville Panthers | 68-45 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 11, 2020 1:30pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 61-70 | College Beliveau | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 11, 2020 1:30pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 49-74 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 11, 2020 12:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 77-41 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 11, 2020 12:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 49-80 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 11, 2020 10:30am | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Transcona Titans | 46-81 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 11, 2020 10:30am | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 37-44 | College Beliveau | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 11, 2020 9:00am | Niverville Panthers | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 70-63 | College Beliveau | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 11, 2020 9:00am | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 58-77 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 10, 2020 7:30pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 49-62 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 10, 2020 7:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 63-67 | College Beliveau | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 10, 2020 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 44-90 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 10, 2020 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 70-68 | College Beliveau | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 10, 2020 4:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Faith Academy Lightning | 78-44 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 10, 2020 4:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Niverville Panthers | 60-49 | College Beliveau | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 10, 2020 3:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 41-65 | College Beliveau | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 10, 2020 3:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 42-60 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 9, 2020 8:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 64-54 | College Beliveau | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 9, 2020 8:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 66-45 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 9, 2020 6:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 53-96 | College Beliveau | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 9, 2020 6:30pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 73-45 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 9, 2020 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 74-47 | College Beliveau | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 9, 2020 5:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Transcona Titans | 41-92 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 9, 2020 3:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 57-38 | College Beliveau | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 9, 2020 3:30pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 83-40 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 9, 2020 2:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 31-71 | Windsor Park | V Boys | Bracket | ||
Jan 9, 2020 2:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 44-80 | College Beliveau | V Boys | Bracket |