Sweet 16 Varsity Girls College Beliveau and Windsor Park
Sport
Basketball
Gender
Girls
Dates
Feb 20–22, 2020
School Year
2019/2020
Host School
Convener(s)
Doug Vince
Contact Name
Doug Vince or Chantal Freynet-Hawthon
Bracket
Steinbach Christian School Flames AAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers AAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019Edward Schreyer Barons AAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019Transcona Titans AAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019Springfield Sabres Sabres AAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves AA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019Léo-Rémillard Renards AAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019Windsor Park Royals AAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019J.H. Bruns Broncos AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019Béliveau Barracudas AAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019Murdoch MacKay AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019W.C. Miller Aces AAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019Steinbach Regional Sabres Varsity Girls AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019West Kildonan Wolverines AAAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019Niverville Panthers AA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019Gray Academy Raiders AAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2019
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 22, 2020 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 43-81 | Windsor Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 22, 2020 6:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 56-50 | College Beliveau | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 22, 2020 4:30pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Transcona Titans | 49-57 | Windsor Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 22, 2020 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 39-53 | College Beliveau | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 22, 2020 3:00pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 53-20 | Windsor Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 22, 2020 3:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 28-45 | College Beliveau | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 22, 2020 1:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 68-45 | Windsor Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 22, 2020 1:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 54-23 | College Beliveau | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 22, 2020 12:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 38-63 | College Beliveau | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 22, 2020 12:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 58-24 | Windsor Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 22, 2020 10:30am | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 29-47 | Windsor Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 22, 2020 10:30am | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 46-44 | College Beliveau | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 22, 2020 9:00am | Springfield Sabres | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 16-80 | College Beliveau | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 22, 2020 9:00am | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 36-47 | Windsor Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 21, 2020 7:30pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 46-61 | Windsor Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 21, 2020 7:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Transcona Titans | 50-35 | College Beliveau | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 21, 2020 6:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 51-52 | Windsor Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 21, 2020 6:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 37-52 | College Beliveau | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 21, 2020 4:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Niverville Panthers | 60-33 | Windsor Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 21, 2020 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Springfield Sabres | 60-34 | College Beliveau | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 21, 2020 3:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Transcona Titans | 28-65 | College Beliveau | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 21, 2020 3:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 60-18 | Windsor Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 20, 2020 8:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 69-26 | College Beliveau | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 20, 2020 8:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 34-51 | Windsor Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 20, 2020 6:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Transcona Titans | 40-35 | College Beliveau | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 20, 2020 6:30pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 28-62 | Windsor Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 20, 2020 5:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 54-36 | College Beliveau | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 20, 2020 5:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 34-53 | Windsor Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 20, 2020 3:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 42-39 | College Beliveau | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 20, 2020 3:30pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Niverville Panthers | 17-44 | Windsor Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 20, 2020 2:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 27-90 | Windsor Park | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Feb 20, 2020 2:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 60-62 | College Beliveau | V Girls | Bracket |