PCI Saints Xmas Classic
Sport
Hockey
Gender
Girls
Dates
Dec 6–7, 2019
School Year
2019/2020
Host School
Convener(s)
Jo-Anne Clark-Gillespie
Contact Name
Jo-Anne Clark-Gillespie
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Round-Robin
Pool 1 | Béliveau Barracudas | Portage Collegiate Saints | Beaver Brae - Kenora | Dryden, Ont. | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Béliveau Barracudas | 1-0 | 4-0 | 2-4 | 2-1 | 2 | |
Portage Collegiate Saints | 0-1 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3 | |
Beaver Brae - Kenora | 0-4 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Dryden, Ont. | 4-2 | 1-2 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 1 |
Pool 2 | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | St. Thomas Aquines - Kenora | Fort Francis | Sanford Sabres Sabres | W-L | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 0-10 | 3-2 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 2 | |
St. Thomas Aquines - Kenora | 10-0 | 4-3 | 7-0 | 3-0 | 1 | |
Fort Francis | 2-3 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-3 | 4 | |
Sanford Sabres Sabres | 1-2 | 0-7 | 3-2 | 1-2 | 3 |
Bracket
Béliveau Barracudas AAA Varsity Girls Hockey 2019Portage Collegiate Saints AAAA Varsity Girls Hockey 2019Sturgeon Heights Huskies AAAA Varsity Girls Hockey 2019St. Thomas Aquines - Kenora Hockey 2019Beaver Brae - Kenora Hockey 2019Fort Francis Hockey 2019Dryden, Ont. Hockey 2019Sanford Sabres Sabres AAA Varsity Girls Hockey 2019
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 7, 2019 2:45pm | Dryden, Ont. | vs | St. Thomas Aquines - Kenora | 2-3 | Stride Place - Arena 1 | Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 7, 2019 2:30pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 2-0 | Stride Place - Arena 2 | V Girls | Bracket | ||
Dec 7, 2019 11:15am | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Sanford Sabres | 2-1 | Stride Place - Arena 2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 7, 2019 11:00am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dryden, Ont. | 2-4 | Stride Place - Arena 1 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 7, 2019 9:15am | St. Thomas Aquines - Kenora | vs | Fort Francis | 4-3 | Stride Place - Arena 2 | Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 7, 2019 9:00am | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Beaver Brae - Kenora | 2-1 | Stride Place - Arena 1 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 6, 2019 5:30pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Dryden, Ont. | 2-1 | Stride Place - Arena 2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 6, 2019 5:15pm | St. Thomas Aquines - Kenora | vs | Sanford Sabres | 7-0 | Stride Place - Arena 1 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 6, 2019 3:15pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Beaver Brae - Kenora | 4-0 | Stride Place - Arena 2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 6, 2019 3:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Fort Francis | 3-2 | Stride Place - Arena 1 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 6, 2019 11:15am | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. Thomas Aquines - Kenora | 0-10 | Stride Place - Arena 2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 6, 2019 11:00am | Beaver Brae - Kenora | vs | Dryden, Ont. | 0-2 | Stride Place - Arena 1 | Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 6, 2019 9:15am | Fort Francis | vs | Sanford Sabres | 2-3 | Stride Place - Arena 2 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 | ||
Dec 6, 2019 9:00am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 1-0 | Stride Place - Arena 1 | V Girls | Round Robin 1 |