Killarney Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament
Sport
Basketball
Gender
Boys
Dates
Feb 22–23, 2019
School Year
2018/2019
Host School
Convener(s)
Terry Beazley, Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Contact Name
Terry
Contact Email
Contact Phone
Welcome
It is the Crocus Plains JV Boys, not the Varsity team participating in this tournament.
Bracket
Ste. Rose Celtics A Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Killarney Raiders AA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Melita Marauders A Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Virden Bears AAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Crocus Plains Plainsmen AAAA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Souris Sabres Sabres AA Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies A Varsity Boys Basketball 2018Ashern Cobras A Varsity Boys Basketball 2018
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 23, 2019 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Virden Bears | 51-57 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 23, 2019 3:30pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 56-72 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 23, 2019 2:00pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Melita Marauders | 76-50 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 23, 2019 12:30pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Ashern Cobras | 43-54 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 23, 2019 11:00am | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Virden Bears | 70-81 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 23, 2019 12:30am | Melita Marauders | vs | Ashern Cobras | 56-61 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 22, 2019 7:30pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Ste. Rose Celtics | 57-42 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 22, 2019 6:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | 72-62 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 22, 2019 4:30pm | Ashern Cobras | vs | Virden Bears | 34-77 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 22, 2019 3:00pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Melita Marauders | 73-31 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 22, 2019 1:30pm | Frontier Mosakahiken Grizzlies | vs | Souris Sabres | 63-49 | V Boys | Bracket | |||
Feb 22, 2019 12:00pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Killarney Raiders | 36-57 | V Boys | Bracket |