WestwoodAAAA Varsity Girls Hockey
Westwood Warriors AAAA Varsity Girls Hockey 2019
School
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Erica Thiessen
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 26, 2020 3:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Westwood Warriors | 6-0 | Allard Arena | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 25, 2020 3:15pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 0-5 | East End CC Rink 1 | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 19, 2020 3:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 2-1 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 18, 2020 3:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 1-5 | Allard Arena | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 7, 2020 3:45pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Westwood Warriors | 8-0 | Allard Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 31, 2020 3:45pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 5-1 | Allard Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 24, 2020 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 0-7 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 20, 2020 3:45pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 0-5 | Allard Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 17, 2020 3:45pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 3-1 | Allard Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 10, 2020 3:45pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 6-3 | Allard Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 7, 2020 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Springfield Sabres | 0-6 | Oakbank Community Recreation Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 18, 2019 3:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 1-5 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 16, 2019 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 1-6 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 13, 2019 3:45pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Westwood Warriors | 2-0 | Allard Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 10, 2019 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Transcona Titans | 1-2 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 6, 2019 4:15pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 0-4 | Glenwood Community Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 25, 2019 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 0-9 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 22, 2019 3:45pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Westwood Warriors | 9-0 | Allard Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 19, 2019 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Springfield Sabres | 0-9 | Oakbank Community Recreation Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 15, 2019 3:45pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Westwood Warriors | 1-0 | Allard Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 12, 2019 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 1-0 | Seven Oaks Arena - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2019 3:45pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Westwood Warriors | 9-0 | Allard Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2019 3:45pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 10-1 | Allard Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Transcona Titans | 1-3 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 4:15pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 1-6 | River East Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2019 3:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Westwood Warriors | 3-0 | Allard Arena | V Girls | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nyja Bond | 11 | 4 | Defence | |
Sydney Chliboyko | 9 | 17 | Forward | |
Hannah Coukell | 10 | 8 | Forward | |
Solena Desrochers | 10 | 22 | Forward | |
McKenna Green | 10 | 14 | Defence | |
Madison Hiebert | 10 | 2 | Forward | |
Madison Karpinsky | 10 | 11 | Defence | |
Katherine Klippenstine | 11 | 55 | Forward | |
Gabriele Lerat | 9 | 6 | Forward | |
Laura McKay | 11 | 9 | Forward | |
Nicole Owens | 10 | 10 | Forward | |
ERASMIA TAMBAKIS | 11 | 16 | Defence | |
Lauren Van De Kerckhove | 10 | 19 | Defence |