Kildonan EastAAAA Varsity Girls Hockey
Kildonan East Reivers AAAA Varsity Girls Hockey 2019
School
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Daniel Kulas
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 25, 2020 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 2-11 | Oakbank Arena | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 24, 2020 4:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 6-1 | River East Arena | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 12, 2020 3:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 2-7 | Oakbank Community Recreation Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 11, 2020 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 3-2 | Seven Oaks Arena - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 10, 2020 4:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 2-3 | River East Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 3, 2020 4:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 0-1 | River East Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 24, 2020 4:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-5 | Glenwood Community Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 20, 2020 4:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 2-1 | River East Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 17, 2020 3:45pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 3-1 | Allard Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 13, 2020 4:15pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 1-6 | River East Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 10, 2020 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 1-5 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 6, 2020 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 1-4 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 16, 2019 4:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 2-4 | River East Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 9, 2019 4:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 3-1 | River East Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 3, 2019 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Transcona Titans | 1-3 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 2, 2019 4:15pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 4-0 | River East Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 27, 2019 3:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 5-3 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 25, 2019 4:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 7-1 | River East Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 18, 2019 4:15pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 7-1 | River East Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2019 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 0-1 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 1-0 | Seven Oaks Arena - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 4:15pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 0-9 | River East Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2019 4:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 0-5 | Glenwood Community Club | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 4:15pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 1-6 | River East Arena | V Girls | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hannah Alexander | 12 | |||
Kylie Alexander | 9 | |||
Julianna Baptiste | 11 | |||
Ella Dzendzara | 9 | |||
Emily Fontaine | 11 | |||
Caitlyn Frost | 9 | |||
Halle Henschell | 11 | |||
Boppy Kavanagh | 11 | |||
Paige Murphy | 9 | |||
Macy Neish | 11 | |||
Marlena Parenteau | 9 | |||
Brooke Sweeney | 9 | |||
Pandora Turcotte | 9 | |||
Tanisha Wilson | 11 |