Pierre-Elliott-TrudeauAAA Varsity Girls Hockey
Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens AAA Varsity Girls Hockey 2019
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Chantal Hebert
Classification
AAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 18, 2020 4:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | Bell MTS Iceplex Red River Coop | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Mar 17, 2020 3:50pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Murdoch MacKay | Bell MTS Iceplex Red River Coop | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Mar 13, 2020 4:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | Bell MTS Iceplex Assiniboine CU | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Mar 6, 2020 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 1-2 | East End CC Rink 1 | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 3, 2020 3:15pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-4 | East End CC Rink 1 | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 2, 2020 4:15am | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 1-4 | Glenwood Community Club | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 26, 2020 3:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Westwood Warriors | 6-0 | Allard Arena | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 25, 2020 3:15pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 0-5 | East End CC Rink 1 | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 7, 2020 3:45pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Westwood Warriors | 8-0 | Allard Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 31, 2020 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 2-3 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 30, 2020 4:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 2-0 | Seven Oaks Arena - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 24, 2020 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 0-7 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 22, 2020 3:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 2-0 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 17, 2020 4:15pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 4-1 | Glenwood Community Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 10, 2020 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 1-5 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 7, 2020 4:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Transcona Titans | 5-1 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 20, 2019 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 3-7 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 13, 2019 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 2-3 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 2, 2019 4:15pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 4-0 | River East Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 29, 2019 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 4-2 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 26, 2019 4:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 2-1 | Seven Oaks Arena - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 22, 2019 3:45pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Westwood Warriors | 9-0 | Allard Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 18, 2019 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 0-9 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 15, 2019 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 1-2 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2019 4:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 1-2 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2019 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 0-1 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2019 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 0-3 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 4:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 2-3 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2019 3:45pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Springfield Sabres | 2-1 | Oakbank Community Recreation Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 4:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Transcona Titans | 4-1 | East End Arena | V Girls | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Devyn Allaire | 11 | |||
Ally Atamanchuk | 12 | |||
Gracy Coreau | 12 | |||
Samantha Onyebuchi | 11 | |||
Becca Segal | 10 | |||
Jaida Silvaggio | 11 | |||
Savannah Silvaggio | 9 | |||
Mercedes Sweet | 13 | |||
Heidi Taylor | 9 | |||
Janvier Trudel | 13 | |||
Jayden Vickery | 10 | |||
Avery Wasylnuk-Shaw | 9 | |||
Kennedy Ziolkoski | 9 |