TransconaAAA Varsity Girls Hockey
Transcona Titans AAA Varsity Girls Hockey 2019
School
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Barry Eori, Chris Roulston, Mike Sippola
Classification
AAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 26, 2020 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Transcona Titans | 2-0 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 25, 2020 3:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 3-6 | Glenwood Community Club | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 11, 2020 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 0-3 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 10, 2020 4:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 2-3 | River East Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 4, 2020 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Transcona Titans | 1-2 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 31, 2020 3:45pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 5-1 | Allard Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 28, 2020 4:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Transcona Titans | 2-1 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 24, 2020 3:45pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 2-3 | Oakbank Community Recreation Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 20, 2020 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 1-4 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 14, 2020 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Transcona Titans | 1-6 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 7, 2020 4:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Transcona Titans | 5-1 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 12, 2019 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 2-1 | Seven Oaks Arena - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 10, 2019 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Transcona Titans | 1-2 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 6, 2019 3:45pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 2-5 | Oakbank Community Recreation Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 3, 2019 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Transcona Titans | 1-3 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 19, 2019 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Transcona Titans | 3-4 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 15, 2019 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 1-2 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 7, 2019 3:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 8-0 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Transcona Titans | 0-2 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Transcona Titans | 1-3 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 3:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 4-2 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 3-2 | East End CC - Rink 3 | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2019 4:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-3 | Glenwood Community Club | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 4:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Transcona Titans | 4-1 | East End Arena | V Girls | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Riley Bennett-Fleming | 10 | |||
Reece Boughen | 9 | |||
Jenna Eori | 11 | |||
Isabella Jones-Ramirez | 9 | |||
McKenna Lorentz | 12 | |||
Morgan Manchester | 11 | |||
Mackenzie Pauley | 9 | |||
Kennedy Roulston | 9 | |||
Catherine Sippola | 9 | |||
Danielle Smith | 11 | |||
Lexi Starr | 11 | |||
Megan Tokar | 10 | |||
Destiny Wilby | 11 |