GlenlawnAAAA Varsity Boys Hockey
Glenlawn Lions AAAA Varsity Boys Hockey 2019
School
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Colin Holowachuk
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 12, 2020 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 5-7 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 10, 2020 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 4-2 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 9, 2020 4:45pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 3-2 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 4, 2020 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 3-2 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 3, 2020 4:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-5 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 26, 2020 4:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 3-1 | Southdale | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 24, 2020 2:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 5-2 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 19, 2020 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Sanford Sabres | 4-2 | Sanford | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 18, 2020 1:45pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 3-10 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 13, 2020 4:15pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 0-5 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 11, 2020 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 3-6 | Gateway Blue | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 6, 2020 4:15pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 4-3 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 30, 2020 4:15pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 3-4 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 14, 2020 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 4-1 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 10, 2020 5:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Pinawa/Lac du Bonnet (Co-Op) Panthers | 8-3 | Pinawa | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2020 4:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 3-1 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 19, 2019 4:15pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 7-4 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 11, 2019 4:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 3-4 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 5, 2019 4:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 5-4 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 3, 2019 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Springfield Sabres | 3-4 | Oakbank Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 29, 2019 3:45pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-4 | River East | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 28, 2019 4:15pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-9 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 21, 2019 4:15pm | Pinawa/Lac du Bonnet (Co-Op) Panthers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-2 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 15, 2019 3:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 3-1 | Dutton | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 14, 2019 4:15pm | Gabrielle Roy/Point Des Chenes (Co-Op) Cavaliers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 4-2 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2019 3:45pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Stonewall Rams | 6-4 | Stonewall | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2019 4:15pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 4-5 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2019 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Sanford Sabres | 3-2 | Sanford | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2019 4:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-7 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 4-5 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2019 4:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 8-4 | River Heights | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2019 4:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 8-1 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2019 4:15pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-4 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Teghveer Ateliey | 11 | |||
Aron Bertschinhger | 10 | |||
Liam Bosiuk | 12 | |||
Morgan Currie | 10 | |||
Conner Davis | 11 | |||
Owen Hansen | 12 | |||
Michael Haverstock | 12 | |||
Jacob Hudson | 12 | |||
Blake Lee | 10 | |||
Gavin Lundie | 12 | |||
Paxton Malcom | 12 | |||
Nathan Murray | 11 | |||
Brennan Pilloud | 12 | |||
Dailyn Redsky | 9 | |||
Noah Rigaux | 12 | |||
Kaedyn Shangreaux | 10 | |||
Connor Strachan | 10 | |||
Noah Surbey | 12 | |||
Matthew Trott | 10 |