GlenlawnAAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball
Glenlawn Lions AAAA Varsity Girls Volleyball 2019
School
Sport
Volleyball
Coach
Russ Harder, Alyssa MacLennan, Braxton Morcom
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
School Year
2019/2020
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 15, 2019 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 23-25, 15-25, 15-25 | SCAC 3rd Place Match at DCI | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 13, 2019 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 9-25, 9-25, 10-25 | Semifinal at Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | Playoff |
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 5, 2019 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 12-25, 18-25, 25-19, 12-25 | J.H. Bruns Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 4, 2019 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-9, 14-25, 25-19, 25-21 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2019 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 14-25, 25-22, 14-25, 13-25 | College Jeanne-Sauve | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 28, 2019 6:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 21-25, 27-25, 9-25, 19-25 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2019 7:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-12, 25-17, 25-17 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 21, 2019 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 16-25, 18-25, 21-25 | Steinbach Regional | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-15, 22-25, 25-20, 25-13 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 9, 2019 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-23, 17-25, 8-25, 25-21, 8-15 | College Beliveau | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 7, 2019 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 27-25, 25-9, 25-17 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2019 7:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-17, 25-18, 25-23 | Northlands Parkway | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 30, 2019 6:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 6-25, 6-25, 14-25 | Dakota Collegiate | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2019 8:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 25-16, 25-14, 25-13 | Glenlawn Collegiate | V Girls | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Women's St. Vital Invitational | Oct 31, 2019 – Nov 2, 2019 | |
Warriors Invitational | Oct 25–26, 2019 | |
Royal Rumble Invitational | Sep 27–28, 2019 | |
2019 Seven Oaks Varsity Girls Invitational Tournament | Sep 20–21, 2019 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mariah Arnott | 11 | |||
Iris Bjornson | 11 | |||
Alyssa Halstead | 11 | |||
Julia Kepp | 11 | |||
Annika Kornelsen | 12 | |||
Minnie McKee | 11 | |||
Sashana McLeod | 11 | |||
Stefanie Orbanski | 11 | |||
Samantha Rickard | 11 | |||
Jaymisyn Santos | 11 | |||
Charmaine Soriano | 12 | |||
Mya Streilien | 11 | |||
Farrah Tamio | 11 |