Gray AcademyAAA Varsity Girls Basketball
Gray Academy Raiders AAA Varsity Girls Basketball 2018
Sport
Basketball
Coach
Gil Binnun
Classification
AAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
School Year
2018/2019
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 4, 2019 4:15pm | Springs Christian Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 53-49 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 27, 2019 4:15pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 20-40 | Gray Academy | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 25, 2019 4:15pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 32-48 | Gray Academy | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 20, 2019 6:00pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | St. Maurice Patriots | 25-51 | St Maurice | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 13, 2019 6:00pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | St. Boniface Diocesan Centurions | 48-28 | St. Boniface Diocesan | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 11, 2019 4:15pm | Balmoral Hall Blazers | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 32-35 | Gray Academy | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 4, 2019 4:15pm | Southeast Eagles | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 27-63 | Gray Academy | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 14, 2019 4:15pm | Immanuel Christian Falcons | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 46-54 | Gray Academy | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 9, 2019 4:15pm | Faith Academy Lightning | vs | Gray Academy Raiders | 21-59 | Gray Academy | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 7, 2019 6:00pm | Gray Academy Raiders | vs | Springs Christian Eagles | 48-37 | Springs Christian | V Girls | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Transcona Invitational Classic - Varsity Girls | Feb 1–2, 2019 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alix Ganetsky | 9 | |||
Hannah Garber | 11 | |||
Jasmine Groisman | 10 | |||
Sarah Jacobsohn | 12 | |||
Anna Josebachvili | 11 | |||
Adi Keynan | 10 | |||
Sarah Marks | 9 | |||
Evelin Melekh | 12 | |||
Jillian Roitenberg | 9 | |||
Liat Schultz | 11 | |||
Annie Shindleman | 9 | |||
Lauren Waldman | 11 | |||
Emma Zentener | 10 |