Jeanne-SauveAAAA Varsity Boys Curling
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Varsity Boys Curling 2017
School
Sport
Curling
Coach
John Neuert
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2017/2018
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 13, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 5-6 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 12, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 6-4 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 6, 2018 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-6 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Jan 16, 2018 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 4-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 8, 2018 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 8-6 | St.Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2017 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-7 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 12, 2017 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 4-8 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 11, 2017 4:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 6-3 | St.Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 5, 2017 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 9-1 | St.Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 20, 2017 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-9 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 14, 2017 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 9-4 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 13, 2017 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 4-6 | St.Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2017 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 8-5 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2017 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 7-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2017 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-13 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|
Roster
Name | Grade | Position |
---|---|---|
Jonah Cook | 9 | |
Dylan Hafenbrak | 9 | |
Tanner Igonia | 12 | |
Jaedon Neuert | 10 | |
William Yachison | 9 | |
Ryan Zapotochny | 10 |