Garden CityAAAA Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
Garden City Gophers Grade 9 AAAA Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
Sport
Basketball
Coach
Raj Brar
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
School Year
2023/2024
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 8, 2024 6:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 11-50 | Garden City | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 7, 2024 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Garden City Gophers | 10-64 | Garden City | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 15, 2024 4:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 27-49 | Garden City | JV Girls | League | ||
Feb 8, 2024 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 52-7 | river East Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Feb 6, 2024 5:00pm | Maples | vs | Garden City Gophers | 7-57 | Garden City | JV Girls | League | ||
Feb 1, 2024 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Maples | 66-17 | Maples Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Jan 30, 2024 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 5-57 | Garden City | JV Girls | League | ||
Jan 25, 2024 4:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 48-20 | kildonan East | JV Girls | League | ||
Jan 23, 2024 4:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 56-10 | Miles Macdonell Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Jan 16, 2024 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 3-63 | Garden City | JV Girls | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Sisler Spartan Classic (Grade 9 Girls) | Feb 23–24, 2024 | |
Gr.9 Girls Buckeye Classic | Jan 19–20, 2024 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Camrynn Benoit | 9 | |||
Maya Brar | 9 | |||
JOLENA GIL | 9 | |||
Eden Jones | 9 | |||
Abigail Magat | 9 | |||
GABRIELLA MOREIRA | 9 | |||
Thao Mi Nguyen | 9 | |||
Alexis Ocsena | 9 | |||
Miliya Panganiban | 9 | |||
Chaelyn Ragot | 9 | |||
MEAH ROUSSIN | 9 | |||
Kammryn Witnik | 9 | |||
Nautica Yeomans | 9 |