Mennonite BrethrenAAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball
Mennonite Brethren Hawks MBCI JV Boys AAA Junior Varsity Boys Volleyball
Sport
Volleyball
Coach
Tim Thiessen
Classification
AAA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2023/2024
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 16, 2023 8:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 25-23, 25-20, 25-18 | Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2023 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 21-25, 22-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Nov 2, 2023 6:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 10-25, 10-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 25-16, 25-13, 25-16 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 25-13, 25-8, 25-13 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | Maples | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 16-25, 16-25, 22-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 7:30pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-17, 25-14, 26-28, 25-15 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-11, 25-17, 25-10 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 16-25, 29-27, 25-17, 16-25, 11-15 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 3, 2023 7:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 21-25, 19-25, 25-20, 25-27 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 21, 2023 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 22-25, 14-25, 18-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 19, 2023 7:30pm | Calvin Christian Eagles | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 17-25, 24-26, 13-25 | JV Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Boston Pizza Provincial AAAA JV Boys Volleyball Championship | Nov 23–27, 2023 | |
River East Collegiate JV Boys Invitational | Nov 3–4, 2023 | |
MBCI JV Boys Volleyball Tournament | Oct 27–28, 2023 | |
Henry Kasdorf Memorial Tournament - JV Boys | Oct 20–21, 2023 | |
Royals JV Boys VB Tournament | Oct 13–14, 2023 | |
Miles Mac Junior Varsity Boys Tournament | Sep 28–29, 2023 | |
DMCI JVB Invitational | Sep 22–23, 2023 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Max Azinha | 10 | |||
Jeremy Bashengezi | 10 | |||
Max Boese | 9 | |||
DJ Buttar | 10 | |||
Adam Charbonneau | 10 | |||
Deng Deng Majok | 10 | |||
Cooper Gerbrandt | 10 | |||
Thomas Kasdorf | 10 | |||
Rhys Kell | 10 | |||
Tyler Luedtke | 10 | |||
Dyson Miller | 10 | |||
Noah Monita | 10 | |||
Cole Schroeder | 10 | |||
Ayden St. Jean | 10 |