Ebb and FlowAA Varsity Girls Volleyball
Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds AA Varsity Girls Volleyball
School
Sport
Volleyball
Coach
Conrad Anderson
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
School Year
2023/2024
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Zone 8 Varsity Girls Playdowns | Nov 10, 2023 | |
DRCSS Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament | Nov 10–11, 2023 | |
Ste Rose Varsity Girls Home Tournament | Nov 3–4, 2023 | |
WMCI Varsity Girls Tournament | Oct 28, 2023 | |
Lady Talons Invitational Volleyball Tournament | Sep 23, 2023 |
Exhibition Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 26, 2023 4:15pm | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Glenella Eagles | 25-17, 25-27, 13-15 | Eagle's Nest | V Girls | |||
Oct 23, 2023 5:00pm | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Ste. Rose Celtics | 16-25, 17-25, 26-24, 14-25 | Ste Rose School | V Girls | |||
Oct 19, 2023 5:00pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 25-14 | Ebb and Flow School | V Girls | |||
Oct 19, 2023 5:00pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 25-21 | V Girls | ||||
Oct 19, 2023 5:00pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 19-25 | V Girls | ||||
Oct 19, 2023 5:00pm | Ste. Rose Celtics | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 25-11 | V Girls | ||||
Oct 17, 2023 5:00pm | Glenella Eagles | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 13-25 | Ebb and Flow School | V Girls | |||
Oct 17, 2023 5:00pm | Glenella Eagles | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 20-25 | Ebb and Flow School | V Girls | |||
Oct 17, 2023 5:00pm | Glenella Eagles | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 13-25 | Ebb and Flow School | V Girls | |||
Oct 17, 2023 5:00pm | Glenella Eagles | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 19-25 | Ebb and Flow School | V Girls | |||
Oct 12, 2023 5:00pm | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | vs | Ashern Cobras | 25-8, 17-25, 25-22, 26-24, 12-15 | Ashern Central School | V Girls | |||
Oct 3, 2023 5:00pm | Sandy Bay Badgers | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 14-25 | Ebb and Flow School | V Girls | |||
Oct 3, 2023 5:00pm | Sandy Bay Badgers | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 8-25 | Ebb and Flow School | V Girls | |||
Oct 3, 2023 5:00pm | Sandy Bay Badgers | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | 13-25 | Ebb and Flow School | V Girls | |||
Postponed | Sandy Bay Badgers | vs | Ebb and Flow Thunderbirds | Ebb and Flow | V Girls |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Louisa Baptiste | 10 | |||
Harmony Campbell | 11 | |||
Ericka Flett | 11 | |||
Cori Genaille | 11 | |||
Donae Houle | 11 | |||
Maddix Houle | 9 | |||
Candy Hunter | 9 | |||
Taisia Hunter | 11 | |||
chandra malcolm | 10 | |||
Christina Malcolm | 11 | |||
Ariel Page Moar | 12 | |||
Isabella Spence | 9 | |||
Tianna Spence-Roulette | 11 |