Jeanne-SauveAAAA Varsity Boys Hockey
Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens AAAA Varsity Boys Hockey 2022
School
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Mario Desmarais, Claude Lemoine, Damien Lemoine
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2022/2023
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 14, 2023 4:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 6-1 | Dakota | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 13, 2023 3:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 1-10 | Dutton | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 9, 2023 4:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 3-1 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 8, 2023 4:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 2-1 | River Heights | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 3, 2023 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 5-1 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 31, 2023 4:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 5-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 27, 2023 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 4-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 25, 2023 3:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 3-6 | Bell MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 20, 2023 4:00pm | Gabrielle Roy/Point Des Chenes (Co-Op) Cavaliers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-1 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2023 4:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 2-5 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 12, 2023 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 8-3 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2023 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 1-4 | Southdale #2 | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 6, 2023 4:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 1-6 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 20, 2022 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 19, 2022 3:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Springfield Sabres | 7-4 | Oakbank Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 13, 2022 4:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 4-0 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 6, 2022 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 1-2 | Gateway Blue | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 22, 2022 4:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 5-3 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 17, 2022 4:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 7-0 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 15, 2022 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 4-1 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 9, 2022 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Stonewall Rams | 1-8 | Stonewall | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2022 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-4 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2022 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Gabrielle Roy/Point Des Chenes (Co-Op) Cavaliers | 4-6 | Ils des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2022 4:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 0-5 | Dutton | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2022 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-8 | Sanford | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2022 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 5-3 | Dakota | V Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
2e tournoi annuel FrancoFun | Dec 9–11, 2022 | |
2nd Annual Buckeye Bowl Invitational | Nov 11–13, 2022 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cole Baker | 9 | |||
Seth Cancilla | 11 | |||
Jack Clapham | 12 | |||
Taggart Dimaculangan | 12 | |||
Noah Elliott | 12 | |||
William Gallant | 11 | |||
Ryan Gosnell | 11 | |||
Daniel Gutknecht | 12 | |||
Nathan Gutknecht | 10 | |||
Waylon Lamirande | 11 | |||
Tyler Marriott | 12 | |||
Cam Morgan | 12 | |||
Ryland Patterson | 10 | |||
Joshua Riel | 12 | |||
Landen Shangreaux | 11 | |||
Braeden Smith | 11 | |||
Brody Smith | 10 | |||
Nathan Zettergren | 12 |