VirdenAA Varsity Boys Hockey
Virden Bears AA Varsity Boys Hockey 2022
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Mark Keown
Classification
AA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2022/2023
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 12, 2023 2:30pm | Minnedosa Chancellors | vs | Virden Bears | 7-5 | Virden | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 10, 2023 8:15pm | Virden Bears | vs | Minnedosa Chancellors | 2-3 | Minnedosa | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 3, 2023 7:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) Colts | 5-4 | Deloraine | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 28, 2023 8:00pm | Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) Colts | vs | Virden Bears | 4-5 | Virden | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 24, 2023 8:00pm | Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) Broncos | vs | Virden Bears | 1-2 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 17, 2023 8:00pm | Swan Valley Tigers | vs | Virden Bears | 5-3 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 10, 2023 7:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Sandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) | 4-2 | Sandy Bay | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 4, 2023 3:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Swan Valley Tigers | 2-7 | Swan River | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 31, 2023 8:00pm | Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) | vs | Virden Bears | 3-1 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 28, 2023 8:30pm | Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) Falcons | vs | Virden Bears | 3-4 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 27, 2023 7:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Neepawa Tigers | 3-10 | Neepawa | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 24, 2023 8:00pm | Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) Colts | vs | Virden Bears | 1-5 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 21, 2023 7:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders | 3-8 | Wawanesa | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 20, 2023 7:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Hartney/Deloraine/Waskada (Co-Op) Colts | 7-0 | Hartney | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 17, 2023 8:00pm | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | vs | Virden Bears | 6-3 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 14, 2023 8:00pm | Minnedosa Chancellors | vs | Virden Bears | 4-6 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 13, 2023 7:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Boissevain/Souris (Co-Op) Broncos | 4-3 | Boissevain | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 10, 2023 7:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Minnedosa Chancellors | 2-5 | Minnedosa | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 6, 2023 7:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) | 2-4 | Reston | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 21, 2022 12:30pm | Reston/Elkhorn/Melita/Pierson (Co-Op) | vs | Virden Bears | 1-2 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 17, 2022 8:00pm | Neepawa Tigers | vs | Virden Bears | 4-2 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 13, 2022 8:00pm | Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders | vs | Virden Bears | 0-7 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 10, 2022 7:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Dauphin Clippers | 1-8 | Dauphin | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 6, 2022 8:00pm | Killarney/Wawanesa (Co-Op) Raiders | vs | Virden Bears | 6-4 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 27, 2022 2:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB Wildcats | 7-6 | Glenboro | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 25, 2022 8:00pm | Major Pratt Trojans | vs | Virden Bears | 4-3 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 22, 2022 8:00pm | Glenboro/Carberry/Baldur (Co-Op) GCB Wildcats | vs | Virden Bears | 6-0 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 20, 2022 4:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Goose Lake/Gilbert Plains/Grandview (Co-Op) Raiders | 6-9 | Roblin | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 11, 2022 2:30pm | Virden Bears | vs | Hamiota/Strathclair/Rivers/Elton (Co-Op) | 1-4 | Hamiota | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2022 7:15pm | Virden Bears | vs | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | 4-3 | Brandon Enns | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2022 8:00pm | Sandy Bay/William Morton (Co-Op) | vs | Virden Bears | 2-4 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2022 8:30pm | Dauphin Clippers | vs | Virden Bears | 5-4 | Virden | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2022 8:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Birtle/Shoal Lake/Rossburn (Co-Op) Falcons | 3-5 | Birtle | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2022 5:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Major Pratt Trojans | 4-7 | Russell | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2022 8:00pm | Virden Bears | vs | Vincent Massey (Bdn) Vikings | 2-5 | Brandon Sportsplex | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2022 8:00pm | Crocus Plains Plainsmen | vs | Virden Bears | 1-12 | Virden | V Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Victoria Inn High School Hockey Tournament | Dec 1–4, 2022 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hunter Andries | 10 | 8 | Forward | |
Nathan Archambault | 11 | 6 | Forward | |
Sawyer Barnesky | 11 | 5 | Defense | |
Jaden Browning-Lozinski | 10 | 7 | Forward | |
Alex Bueche | 11 | 19 | Forward | |
Tyson Clarke | 11 | 12 | Forward | |
James Flannery | 10 | 12 | Defense | |
Lane Flecknor | 10 | 15 | Defense | |
Liam Flecknor | 10 | 21 | Forward | |
Riley Hall | 10 | 10 | Forward | |
Jaxon Hayden | 10 | 3 | Defense | |
Carter Hayward | 10 | 11 | Forward | |
Holden Hayward | 11 | 4 | Forward | |
Thane Hayward | 11 | 2 | Defense | |
Dylan Heritage | 12 | 9 | Forward | |
Sawyer Langevin | 11 | 17 | Forward | |
Ryan Lewis | 12 | 25 | Defense | |
Chey Nykoliation | 12 | 1 | Goalie | |
Hunter Pledger | 12 | 18 | Forward | |
Luc Plett | 10 | 22 | Defense | |
Sage Price | 11 | 20 | Forward | |
Johnny Ross | 10 | 12 | Defense | |
Zayden Routledge | 12 | 14 | Forward | |
Tanner Rowan | 12 | 30 | Goalie | |
Cody Thiessen | 11 | 1 | Goalie |