GlenlawnAAAA Varsity Girls Hockey
Glenlawn Lions AAAA Varsity Girls Hockey 2021
School
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Colin Holowachuk, Guy Anderson
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
School Year
2021/2022
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 11, 2022 4:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-0 | St. Vital | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 10, 2022 3:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 7-4 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 8, 2022 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-1 | St. Vital | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 15, 2022 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Springfield Sabres | 8-3 | Oakbank Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 11, 2022 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-2 | Southdale | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 4, 2022 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-7 | St. Vital Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 28, 2022 4:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-3 | St. Vital Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 21, 2022 4:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-7 | St. Vital Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 18, 2022 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Springfield Sabres | 9-0 | Oakbank Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 17, 2021 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 5-6 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 14, 2021 3:45pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 5-3 | Seven Oaks Sportplex | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 10, 2021 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-3 | Dakota | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 3, 2021 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 3-2 | St. Vital Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 29, 2021 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 2-1 | East End Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 23, 2021 3:45pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 3-2 | Seven Oaks Sportplex | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 19, 2021 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-2 | Southdale | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 0-3 | East End Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 5, 2021 3:45pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 7-4 | Allard | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2021 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 5-8 | St. Vital Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-4 | St. Vital Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 3-4 | Allard | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 8-4 | St. Vital Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 10-6 | Lorette | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Springfield Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-6 | St. Vital Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 6-7 | St. Vital Arena | V Girls | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karlee Anderson | 12 | |||
Mackenzie Bergen | 11 | |||
Megan Bittner | 12 | |||
Samantha Breier | 9 | |||
Georgia Crymble | 10 | |||
Cheylynne Dunn | 11 | |||
Tejay Gittens | 12 | |||
Talia Keryluk | 10 | |||
Ella Maternick | 11 | |||
Chloe Minkus | 9 | |||
Tatyana Olsen | 10 | |||
Diaz Redsky | 9 | |||
Madisen Shelly | 12 | |||
Chloe Spencer-Nairn | 10 | |||
Clair Superkoski | 9 | |||
Hannah Thomasson | 12 | |||
Kayla Tomsic | 10 |