BéliveauAAA Varsity Boys Hockey
Béliveau Barracudas AAA Varsity Boys Hockey 2021
School
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Scott Cawson, Pat Gagne, Miguel Marcoux
Classification
AAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2021/2022
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 9, 2022 4:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 5-1 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 7, 2022 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Springfield Sabres | 0-3 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 1, 2022 4:15pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 5-2 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 23, 2022 4:20pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 4-3 | Dutton | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 22, 2022 4:15pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-4 | Southdale | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 17, 2022 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 1-0 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 14, 2022 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-4 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 9, 2022 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-7 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 7, 2022 3:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Stonewall Rams | 2-3 | Stonewall | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 2, 2022 3:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 7-1 | Lorette | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 2, 2022 3:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 7-1 | Lorette | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 21, 2022 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-2 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 22, 2021 4:15pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 8-1 | River Heights | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 17, 2021 4:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-3 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 15, 2021 4:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-3 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 13, 2021 4:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-8 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 8, 2021 4:15pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 3-0 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 2, 2021 4:15pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 6-2 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 1, 2021 4:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-6 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 24, 2021 4:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 0-10 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 19, 2021 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Springfield Sabres | 2-1 | Oakbank Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 17, 2021 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Gabrielle Roy/Point Des Chenes (Co-Op) Cavaliers | 6-4 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 9, 2021 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Powerview/Sagkeeng (Co-Op) Powerview/Sagkeeng | 3-5 | East Selkirk | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2021 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 8-1 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2021 4:15pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-5 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2021 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 0-1 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 6-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2021 4:00pm | Powerview/Sagkeeng (Co-Op) Powerview/Sagkeeng | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-8 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 15, 2021 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-7 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2021 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 5-7 | Gateway Blue | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 8, 2021 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 6-1 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Postponed | Springfield Sabres | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 3-1 | Southdale | V Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|---|---|
Le tournoi annuel FrancoFun 2021 | Dec 10–12, 2021 |
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carter Ambrose | 12 | |||
Tayvin Bahl | 11 | |||
Jeremy Beaudry | 11 | |||
Cohen Cheung | 12 | |||
Cooper Cheung | 10 | |||
Parker De La Ronde | 10 | |||
Alexander Delaronde | 12 | |||
Seth Delaronde | 12 | |||
Jake Esteves | 12 | |||
Quinlan Gannon | 10 | |||
Josh Gros | 12 | |||
Myles Hamilton | 12 | |||
Seth Hasker | 10 | |||
Everett Hawe | 10 | |||
Tomas Moreira | 11 | |||
Carter Morin | 11 | |||
Landon Newman | 12 | |||
Kailan Reyes | 11 | |||
Logan Sutherland | 12 | |||
Ethan Vincent | 11 |