DakotaAAAA Varsity Boys Hockey
Dakota Lancers AAAA Varsity Boys Hockey 2021
School
Sport
Hockey
Coach
Ray Agostino
Classification
AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
School Year
2021/2022
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 17, 2022 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 1-0 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 14, 2022 5:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-4 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 10, 2022 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-5 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 3, 2022 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 27, 2022 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-3 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 26, 2022 4:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 4-2 | River Heights | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 20, 2022 4:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Dakota Lancers | 7-4 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 16, 2021 4:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 4-2 | St. Vital Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 15, 2021 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 3-4 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 9, 2021 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-6 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 8, 2021 4:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 2-4 | Seven Oaks Sportplex | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 2, 2021 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 1, 2021 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Sanford Sabres | 5-6 | Sanford | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 25, 2021 4:00pm | Powerview/Sagkeeng (Co-Op) Powerview/Sagkeeng | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 24, 2021 4:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 0-10 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 18, 2021 4:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-4 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 16, 2021 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 2-5 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 12, 2021 4:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 3-4 | Glenwood | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2021 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 2-4 | Oakbank Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2021 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 6-2 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2021 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-1 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2021 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-4 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2021 3:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 3-6 | Lorette | V Boys | League | ||
Postponed | Gabrielle Roy/Point Des Chenes (Co-Op) Cavaliers | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-6 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Postponed | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-4 | Dakota | V Boys | League | ||
Postponed | Dakota Lancers | vs | Powerview/Sagkeeng (Co-Op) Powerview/Sagkeeng | 3-8 | East Selkirk | V Boys | League |
Tournaments
Title | Provincials | Dates |
---|
Roster
Name | Grade | Number | Position | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cristiano Almeida | 11 | |||
Brock Beauchemin | 11 | |||
Jhet Bowen | 10 | |||
Oscar Brown | 11 | |||
Eric Davidson | 11 | |||
Neely Evans | 10 | |||
Keelan Fraser | 11 | |||
Parker Gaudes | 12 | |||
Parker Lee | 11 | |||
Tayshon Lindsay-Edwards | 10 | |||
Jace Matthews | 11 | |||
Nathan McRae | 10 | |||
Logan Nielson | 9 | |||
Logan Recksiedler | 10 | |||
Kieran Reimer | 12 | |||
Carter Rodrigues | 11 | |||
Jayden Salamon | 12 | |||
Drew Sears | 11 | |||
Mason Tabak | 11 |