SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Soccer
Convener
Tricia Scott
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | OTL | SOL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glenlawn Lions | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 |
2 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 |
3 | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
4 | Dakota Lancers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 |
5 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
6 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
7 | Béliveau Barracudas | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
8 | Westgate Wings | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 3 |
9 | Windsor Park Royals | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -12 | 3 |
10 | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 1 |
11 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 | 0 |
12 | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -13 | 0 |
13 | St. Norbert Celtics | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -22 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 27, 2023 10:00am | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 1-0 | Dakota Field | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 26, 2023 3:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Westgate Wings | 0-1 | Dakota Field | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 25, 2023 3:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 3-0 | Dakota Field | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 23, 2023 3:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 7-0 | Glenlawn Field | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 23, 2023 3:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-1 | Dakota Field | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 18, 2023 1:50pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 3-2 | Glenlawn Field | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 18, 2023 4:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 3-0 | Glenlawn Field | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 18, 2023 3:10pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 0-1 | Glenlawn Field | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 18, 2023 12:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 0-3 | Glenlawn Field | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 18, 2023 11:10am | Westgate Wings | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 2-8 | Glenlawn Field | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 18, 2023 9:50am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 0-1 | Glenlawn Field | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 18, 2023 8:30am | Dakota Lancers | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 2-0 | Glenlawn Field | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 14, 2023 9:50am | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 1-2 | Dakota Field | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 14, 2023 8:30am | Windsor Park Royals | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 0-3 | Dakota Field | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 14, 2023 12:30pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 0-2 | Dakota Field | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 13, 2023 3:10pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 0-9 | Dakota Field | V Girls | League | ||
May 13, 2023 12:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 1-1 | Dakota Field | V Girls | League | ||
May 13, 2023 8:30am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 0-4 | Dakota Field | V Girls | League | ||
May 7, 2023 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 1-2 | Dakota Field | V Girls | League | ||
May 7, 2023 3:10pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 0-7 | Dakota Field | V Girls | League | ||
May 7, 2023 1:50pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-1 | Dakota Field | V Girls | League | ||
May 6, 2023 12:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 0-4 | Dakota Field | V Girls | League | ||
May 6, 2023 11:10am | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 0-8 | Dakota Field | V Girls | League | ||
May 6, 2023 9:50am | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-5 | Dakota Field | V Girls | League | ||
May 6, 2023 8:30am | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-1 | Dakota Field | V Girls | League | ||
Apr 30, 2023 3:10pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Westgate Wings | 0-5 | Dakota Field | V Girls | League | ||
Apr 30, 2023 1:50pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-4 | Dakota Field | V Girls | League | ||
Apr 29, 2023 9:50am | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 0-8 | Dakota Field | V Girls | League | ||
Apr 29, 2023 12:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 0-5 | Dakota Field | V Girls | League | ||
Apr 29, 2023 11:10am | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-12 | Dakota Field | V Girls | League |