SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Soccer
Convener
Tricia Scott
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | OTL | SOL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Glenlawn Lions | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 15 |
2 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 |
3 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 10 |
4 | Béliveau Barracudas | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 |
5 | Dakota Lancers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
6 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 |
7 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 6 |
8 | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -20 | 3 |
9 | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -13 | 3 |
10 | St. Norbert Celtics | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -25 | 0 |
11 | Westgate Wings | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -28 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 26, 2018 1:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-3 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 26, 2018 9:00am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 0-4 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 26, 2018 9:00am | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 4-3 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 17, 2018 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 5-0 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 17, 2018 3:10pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 7-0 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 17, 2018 1:50pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-1 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 17, 2018 12:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 1-0 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 17, 2018 11:10am | Westgate Wings | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-5 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 17, 2018 9:50am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-5 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 13, 2018 11:10am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-0 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 13, 2018 1:50pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westgate Wings | 7-0 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 13, 2018 3:10pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 11-0 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 13, 2018 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 0-7 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 13, 2018 12:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 4-1 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 12, 2018 3:10am | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 1-0 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 12, 2018 4:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 0-4 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 12, 2018 1:50pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-2 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 12, 2018 12:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 0-3 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 12, 2018 11:10am | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 0-7 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 12, 2018 9:50am | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-4 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 12, 2018 8:30am | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 3-1 | St John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | League | ||
May 6, 2018 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 0-8 | Dakota -Murray Field | V Girls | League | ||
May 6, 2018 3:10pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-3 | Dakota -Murray Field | V Girls | League | ||
May 6, 2018 1:50pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-10 | Dakota -Murray Field | V Girls | League | ||
May 6, 2018 12:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 2-0 | Dakota -Murray Field | V Girls | League | ||
May 6, 2018 11:10am | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-10 | Dakota -Murray Field | V Girls | League | ||
May 6, 2018 9:50am | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 0-10 | Dakota -Murray Field | V Girls | League | ||
May 4, 2018 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-0 | Dakota -Murray Field | V Girls | League |