SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Soccer
Convener
Tricia Scott
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | OTL | SOL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 |
2 | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
3 | Glenlawn Lions | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
4 | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
5 | Windsor Park Royals | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
6 | Dakota Lancers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
7 | Westgate Wings | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
8 | Béliveau Barracudas | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
9 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 |
10 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 1 |
11 | St. Norbert Celtics | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 | 0 |
12 | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -17 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 26, 2016 4:45pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-0 | St. John's Ravenscourt 1 | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 24, 2016 4:45pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-1 | St. John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 24, 2016 4:45pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-2 | St. John's Ravenscourt | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 19, 2016 1:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-1 | Buhler Park | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 19, 2016 1:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-1 | Buhler Park | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 19, 2016 11:30am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 0-3 | Buhler Park | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 19, 2016 11:30am | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 0-7 | Buhler Park | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 19, 2016 8:30am | Westgate Wings | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 0-1 | Buhler Park | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 19, 2016 8:30am | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 0-2 | Buhler Park | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 19, 2016 8:30am | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 0-19 | Buhler Park | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 19, 2016 8:30am | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 2-3 | Buhler Park | V Girls | Playoff | ||
May 17, 2016 4:15pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 6-0 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 1 | V Girls | League | ||
May 16, 2016 4:15pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 0-2 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2 | V Girls | League | ||
May 12, 2016 4:15pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 0-0 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 1 | V Girls | League | ||
May 11, 2016 4:15pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Westgate Wings | 0-9 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2 | V Girls | League | ||
May 10, 2016 4:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 3-2 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2 | V Girls | League | ||
May 9, 2016 4:15pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 2-0 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 1 | V Girls | League | ||
May 6, 2016 4:15pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 1-0 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2 | V Girls | League | ||
May 5, 2016 4:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-0 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2 | V Girls | League | ||
May 4, 2016 4:15pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 1-1 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2 | V Girls | League | ||
May 3, 2016 4:15pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 0-3 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 1 | V Girls | League | ||
May 2, 2016 4:15pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 0-1 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 1 | V Girls | League | ||
Apr 29, 2016 4:15pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Westgate Wings | 0-0 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2 | V Girls | League | ||
Apr 28, 2016 4:15pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 0-0 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 1 | V Girls | League | ||
Apr 27, 2016 4:15pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 2-0 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2 | V Girls | League | ||
Apr 22, 2016 4:15pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 0-2 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2 | V Girls | League | ||
Apr 21, 2016 5:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 0-1 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 2 | V Girls | League | ||
Apr 20, 2016 5:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 0-2 | Winnipeg Soccer Complex 1 | V Girls | League | ||
Apr 19, 2016 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-1 | Memorial Park | V Girls | League |