Zone 13 South
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
13
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Michelle Marinelli
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 4 |
2 | Niverville Panthers Black | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 4 |
3 | Green Valley Pirates | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 4 |
4 | Steinbach Regional Sabres Gr 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
5 | Lorette Scorpions | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 2 |
6 | Ste. Anne Lynx | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -91 | 0 |
7 | Landmark 96ers | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -161 | 0 |
8 | Niverville Panthers Red | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 27, 2023 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 64-94 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 23, 2023 6:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 57-81 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 21, 2023 5:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 71-68 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 16, 2023 7:45pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 48-82 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 16, 2023 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 47-97 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 16, 2023 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 47-97 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 14, 2023 7:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 43-93 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 14, 2023 6:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Niverville Panthers | 85-81 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 9, 2023 7:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 27-71 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 7, 2023 7:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 105-65 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2023 7:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Niverville Panthers | 71-85 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 2, 2023 7:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 32-88 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 2, 2023 7:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Landmark 96ers | 33-61 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 2, 2023 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 62-77 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 26, 2023 7:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 106-67 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 24, 2023 7:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 76-41 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 24, 2023 5:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Landmark 96ers | 54-43 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 24, 2023 7:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 24-107 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 19, 2023 7:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 77-30 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 19, 2023 7:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Niverville Panthers | 78-36 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 17, 2023 7:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Niverville Panthers | 120-30 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 17, 2023 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 39-102 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 17, 2023 7:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 56-31 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 12, 2023 7:45pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 81-62 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 12, 2023 7:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 27-82 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 10, 2023 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 89-45 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 10, 2023 7:45pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Niverville Panthers | 40-37 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 10, 2023 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 61-81 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 5, 2023 7:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 52-106 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 5, 2023 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Landmark 96ers | 29-31 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Dec 20, 2022 5:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Niverville Panthers | 51-34 | JV Boys | Exhibition |