Zone 13 South
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
13
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Michelle Marinelli
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niverville Panthers Black | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 6 |
2 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 4 |
3 | Lorette Scorpions | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 |
4 | Green Valley Pirates | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -79 | 2 |
5 | Ste. Anne Lynx | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -14 | 0 |
6 | Landmark 96ers | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -60 | 0 |
7 | Niverville Panthers Red | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Steinbach Regional Sabres Grade 9 Boys (Black) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Steinbach Regional Sabres Grade 9 Boys (Gold) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 3, 2020 7:00pm | TBA | vs | TBA | Boys | Playoff | ||||
Feb 27, 2020 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 73-101 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 27, 2020 7:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 45-76 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 27, 2020 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 31-61 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 25, 2020 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 82-23 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 20, 2020 7:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Niverville Panthers | 66-61 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 20, 2020 5:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 41-76 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 18, 2020 7:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 51-48 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 18, 2020 7:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 88-61 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 13, 2020 7:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 63-39 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 13, 2020 7:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 95-40 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 11, 2020 7:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 75-56 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 11, 2020 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 2-0 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 11, 2020 7:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Landmark 96ers | 59-52 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 6, 2020 7:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 64-96 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 6, 2020 7:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 49-57 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 6, 2020 7:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Niverville Panthers | 35-78 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 4, 2020 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 0-2 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 4, 2020 7:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 71-83 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 4, 2020 7:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Landmark 96ers | 54-62 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 3, 2020 7:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 55-61 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 30, 2020 7:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Landmark 96ers | 58-54 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 23, 2020 7:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 60-46 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 23, 2020 7:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Niverville Panthers | 71-51 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 21, 2020 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 55-98 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 21, 2020 7:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 64-62 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 16, 2020 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 33-82 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 16, 2020 7:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 57-65 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 16, 2020 7:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 63-37 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 14, 2020 7:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 53-77 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 14, 2020 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Niverville Panthers | 42-82 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 14, 2020 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 26-43 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 14, 2020 7:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-48 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 9, 2020 7:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Niverville Panthers | 51-70 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 9, 2020 5:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Landmark 96ers | 100-54 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 9, 2020 7:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 107-50 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 7, 2020 7:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 81-42 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 7, 2020 7:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 84-68 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 6, 2020 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 45-54 | JV Boys | Exhibition |