Zone 13 South
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
13
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Michelle Marinelli
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niverville Panthers Black | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 8 |
2 | Ste. Anne Lynx | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 8 |
3 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | -23 | 6 |
4 | Green Valley Pirates | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
5 | Ross L Gray Raiders | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 4 |
6 | Lorette Scorpions | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
7 | Landmark 96ers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -21 | 0 |
8 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | -95 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 21, 2019 5:15pm | TBA | vs | Lorette Scorpions | JV Boys | Playoff | ||||
Feb 20, 2019 5:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 58-65 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 14, 2019 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 66-41 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 14, 2019 5:30pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Niverville Panthers | 20-73 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 12, 2019 7:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 65-76 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 11, 2019 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 34-48 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2019 7:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 36-70 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2019 6:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Niverville Panthers | 51-61 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 5, 2019 12:00pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 64-68 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 5, 2019 7:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 50-40 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 5, 2019 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 59-58 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 31, 2019 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 63-58 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 31, 2019 5:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Landmark 96ers | 56-49 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 24, 2019 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 52-51 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 24, 2019 7:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Niverville Panthers | 43-50 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 23, 2019 6:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 56-70 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 22, 2019 7:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 39-44 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 17, 2019 6:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 54-44 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 10, 2019 7:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 42-86 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 9, 2019 4:00pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 64-72 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2019 7:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 74-45 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2019 7:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Niverville Panthers | 31-36 | JV Boys | League |