Zone 13 South
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
13
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Michelle Marinelli
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 8 |
2 | Green Valley Pirates | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
3 | Niverville Panthers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
4 | Ross L Gray Raiders | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -10 | 4 |
5 | Steinbach Regional Sabres Gold | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
6 | Ste. Anne Lynx | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 2 |
7 | Landmark 96ers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -56 | 0 |
8 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -69 | 0 |
9 | Lorette Scorpions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 28, 2017 6:00pm | Pinawa Panthers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 50-45 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 28, 2017 6:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 53-54 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 23, 2017 7:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 49-56 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 23, 2017 7:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 43-54 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 22, 2017 7:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Landmark 96ers | 78-20 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 22, 2017 7:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 65-67 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 21, 2017 4:00pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 26-63 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 16, 2017 7:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 53-67 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 16, 2017 7:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 58-40 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 16, 2017 7:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Niverville Panthers | 40-60 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 15, 2017 7:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 48-72 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 14, 2017 7:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 49-69 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 14, 2017 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Landmark 96ers | 87-35 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 14, 2017 7:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 66-53 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 13, 2017 5:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 57-76 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 9, 2017 7:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 51-65 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 8, 2017 6:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 76-62 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 8, 2017 7:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Niverville Panthers | 66-51 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 7, 2017 7:30pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 62-46 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 7, 2017 5:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Landmark 96ers | 56-22 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 6, 2017 7:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 47-60 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 26, 2017 7:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 77-58 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 26, 2017 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-81 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 26, 2017 7:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 37-32 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 24, 2017 5:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 41-58 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 24, 2017 7:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 32-77 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 24, 2017 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 76-41 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 23, 2017 3:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 43-52 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 19, 2017 7:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 55-71 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 19, 2017 6:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 47-55 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 19, 2017 7:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 62-37 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 17, 2017 5:30pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 49-69 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 17, 2017 7:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 24-59 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 17, 2017 7:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 64-60 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 16, 2017 7:30pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Landmark 96ers | 51-36 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 11, 2017 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 68-65 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 10, 2017 7:30pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 46-53 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 10, 2017 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 20-74 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 10, 2017 7:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Niverville Panthers | 57-65 | JV Boys | League | |||
Dec 20, 2016 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 74-55 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Dec 20, 2016 7:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Niverville Panthers | 55-41 | JV Boys | League | |||
Dec 20, 2016 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Landmark 96ers | 54-20 | JV Boys | Exhibition |