Zone 13 South
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
13
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Michelle Marinelli
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Niverville Panthers | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 355 | 12 |
2 | Ste. Anne Lynx | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 124 | 10 |
3 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 8 |
4 | Green Valley Pirates | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -130 | 6 |
5 | Ross L Gray Raiders | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -143 | 4 |
6 | Landmark 96ers | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | -107 | 2 |
7 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | -176 | 0 |
8 | Lorette Scorpions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 1, 2016 7:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Niverville Panthers | 60-94 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 29, 2016 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 65-58 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 25, 2016 7:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Niverville Panthers | 15-102 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 24, 2016 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 49-50 | JV Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 23, 2016 7:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 77-57 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 23, 2016 7:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 55-49 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 23, 2016 7:00pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 38-91 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 23, 2016 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Niverville Panthers | 45-51 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 18, 2016 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 51-50 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 18, 2016 7:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Niverville Panthers | 39-89 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 18, 2016 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Landmark 96ers | 50-69 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 17, 2016 12:00am | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 39-30 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 17, 2016 5:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 60-58 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 16, 2016 7:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 42-43 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 16, 2016 7:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 63-72 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 16, 2016 7:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Landmark 96ers | 45-50 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 16, 2016 5:30pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Niverville Panthers | 44-54 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 11, 2016 7:30pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 31-61 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 11, 2016 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Landmark 96ers | 75-53 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 11, 2016 7:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 99-36 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 10, 2016 4:30pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 38-88 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 10, 2016 7:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Niverville Panthers | 67-63 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 9, 2016 7:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 73-36 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 9, 2016 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 50-52 | JV Boys | League | |||
Feb 9, 2016 7:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 38-64 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Feb 9, 2016 7:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 52-55 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 28, 2016 7:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 43-73 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 28, 2016 7:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 17-75 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 28, 2016 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 19-83 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 28, 2016 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Landmark 96ers | 46-64 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 26, 2016 7:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 46-51 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 26, 2016 5:30pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 29-72 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 26, 2016 7:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Niverville Panthers | 13-101 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 26, 2016 7:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 56-44 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 25, 2016 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 58-68 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 21, 2016 7:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Niverville Panthers | 68-32 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 21, 2016 7:00pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 31-61 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 21, 2016 7:30pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 44-61 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 21, 2016 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 68-34 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 19, 2016 5:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 56-66 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 19, 2016 7:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Niverville Panthers | 61-20 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 19, 2016 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 24-77 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 14, 2016 5:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 37-78 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 14, 2016 7:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 15-54 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 14, 2016 7:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 41-43 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 13, 2016 4:00pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 102-30 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 13, 2016 7:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 49-46 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 12, 2016 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 108-26 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 12, 2016 7:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 37-69 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 12, 2016 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 49-66 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 12, 2016 7:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 93-27 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 7, 2016 7:00pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Niverville Panthers | 23-74 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 7, 2016 7:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 54-62 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 6, 2016 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Ross L Gray Raiders | 37-44 | JV Boys | League | |||
Jan 6, 2016 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 7-98 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 5, 2016 5:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 71-38 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 5, 2016 5:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 83-73 | JV Boys | Exhibition | |||
Jan 5, 2016 7:30pm | Ross L Gray Raiders | vs | Landmark 96ers | 65-41 | JV Boys | League |