SCAC Tier 2
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Basketball
Convener
Drew Currie, Dean Favoni
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 4 |
2 | Steinbach Regional Sabres Varsity Boys | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 2 |
3 | St. Norbert Celtics | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
4 | Glenlawn Lions | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
5 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
6 | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -21 | 2 |
7 | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -4 | 2 |
8 | Westgate Wings | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -7 | 2 |
9 | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -12 | 2 |
10 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 |
11 | Dakota Lancers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | 0 |
12 | Windsor Park Royals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4 | 0 |
13 | Béliveau Barracudas | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -37 | 0 |
14 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -40 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 6, 2020 8:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Westgate Wings | 69-41 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 4, 2020 6:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 68-63 | Northlands Parkway Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 4, 2020 6:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Westgate Wings | 65-71 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 3, 2020 7:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 65-75 | Northlands Parkway Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 2, 2020 8:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Westgate Wings | 69-72 | Westgate Mennonite Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 2, 2020 8:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 77-73 | College Pierre-Elliot-Trudeau | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 2, 2020 8:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 81-66 | College St. Norbert Collegiate | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 8, 2020 6:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 67-43 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2020 6:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 55-43 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2020 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 63-59 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2020 6:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 71-75 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2020 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 44-64 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2020 6:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 64-47 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2020 6:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 41-73 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 6, 2020 7:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 59-64 | NMC | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 6, 2020 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 66-53 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 6, 2020 7:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 47-55 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 6, 2020 7:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 72-39 | V Boys | League |