Zone 13 South A/AA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
13
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Alain Beauchamp
School Years
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 10 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
2 | Green Valley Pirates | 10 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 |
3 | Landmark 96ers | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
4 | St. Joachim Braves | 10 | 3 | 7 | -8 | 0 |
5 | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 10 | 3 | 7 | -6 | 0 |
6 | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 10 | 1 | 9 | -15 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 14, 2023 7:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 7-25, 20-25 | South Oaks School (Grunthal) | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2023 6:30pm | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | vs | Landmark 96ers | 7-25, 25-15, 7-15 | South Oaks School (Grunthal) | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2023 5:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 18-25, 23-25 | South Oaks School (Grunthal) | JV Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2023 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 29-27, 17-25, 15-9 | École Pointe-des-Chênes | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2023 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 23-25, 25-22, 12-15 | École Pointe-des-Chênes | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2023 6:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 22-25, 11-25 | École Pointe-des-Chênes | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 5:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 24-26, 22-25 | Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chênes) | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 6:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 21-25, 13-25 | Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chênes) | JV Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 21-25, 15-25 | Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chênes) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 7:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-17, 25-21 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 6:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Landmark 96ers | 11-25, 21-25 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 5:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 17-25, 17-25 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2023 7:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 11-25, 5-25 | Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chênes) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2023 6:30pm | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 27-25, 25-22 | Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chênes) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2023 5:30pm | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 20-25, 9-25 | Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chênes) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 7:30pm | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | vs | Landmark 96ers | 23-25, 25-14, 7-15 | Landmark Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 6:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 25-10, 25-15 | Landmark Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-10, 25-22 | Landmark Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 25-13, 25-15 | École régionale Réal-Bérard | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 6:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-18, 25-12 | École régionale Réal-Bérard | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 7:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 19-25, 25-18, 15-11 | École régionale Réal-Bérard | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2023 7:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 24-26, 25-16, 15-7 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2023 6:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-9, 25-23 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2023 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | St. Joachim Braves | 25-12, 25-13 | École St-Joachim (LaBroquerie) | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-12, 25-10 | Landmark Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 6:30pm | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 9-25, 15-25 | Landmark Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 5:30pm | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | vs | Landmark 96ers | 20-25, 25-20, 9-15 | Landmark Collegiate | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 7:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 18-25, 25-17, 16-18 | École régionale Réal-Bérard | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 6:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-12, 25-23 | École régionale Réal-Bérard | JV Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 5:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Réal-Bérard Jaguars | 21-25, 19-25 | École régionale Réal-Bérard | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2023 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-17, 25-12 | South Oaks School | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2023 7:30pm | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 11-25, 19-25 | South Oaks School | JV Boys | League | ||
Sep 28, 2023 6:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Pointe-des-Chênes Cavaliers | 25-5, 25-19 | South Oaks School | JV Boys | League |