MWHSHL - Division 2
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
N/A
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 19, 2024 4:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 2-1 | hockey for all centre | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 14, 2024 4:25pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-3 | hockey for all centre | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 7, 2024 3:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 4-1 | Seven Oaks Arena | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 6, 2024 3:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-1 | Seven Oaks Arena | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 5, 2024 3:45pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 0-3 | Eric Coy | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 5, 2024 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Sanford Sabres | 1-3 | Sanford | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 1, 2024 3:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 0-5 | Gateway | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 29, 2024 4:15pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 3-0 | Southdale | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 29, 2024 4:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Sanford Sabres | 1-6 | Sanford | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 29, 2024 3:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 1-0 | Lorette | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 29, 2024 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-5 | Seven Oaks | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 28, 2024 6:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 6-2 | St. James Civic Centre | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 28, 2024 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-3 | Gateway | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 27, 2024 3:45pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 0-4 | Eric Coy | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 26, 2024 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 0-2 | Seven Oaks | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 23, 2024 2:45pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 1-2 | St. James Civic Centre | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 22, 2024 2:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 4-3 | Dutton | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 22, 2024 4:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 0-2 | Southdale | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 21, 2024 4:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 3-2 | St. James Civic Centre | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 21, 2024 4:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 2-0 | Stride Place - Portage | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 20, 2024 2:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 0-3 | Southdale | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 15, 2024 5:15pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Garden City Gophers | 4-3 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 14, 2024 4:10pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 1-0 | St. James Civic Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 14, 2024 4:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 0-5 | Gateway Community Centre - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 14, 2024 3:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 2-0 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 13, 2024 4:15pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 1-0 | Southdale Community Centre - East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 12, 2024 4:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 1-2 | Stride Place | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 12, 2024 3:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 8-1 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 12, 2024 3:15pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 4-3 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 12, 2024 3:15pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 1-3 | Eric Coy Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 7, 2024 4:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 6-1 | Southdale Community Centre - West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 6, 2024 4:10pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 7-1 | St. James Civic Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 6, 2024 3:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Sanford Sabres | 3-1 | Sanford Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 5, 2024 4:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 1-2 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 5, 2024 3:45pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 6-1 | Stride Place | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 2, 2024 4:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 5-4 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 2, 2024 4:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-2 | Sanford Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 1, 2024 4:15pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 5-0 | Southdale Community Centre - West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 1, 2024 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 13-3 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 1, 2024 4:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Sanford Sabres | 1-8 | Sanford Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 31, 2024 4:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-6 | Gateway Community Centre - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 26, 2024 4:15pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-1 | Sanford Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 26, 2024 4:15pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-1 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 25, 2024 4:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 4-3 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 25, 2024 3:45pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 3-1 | Eric Coy Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 24, 2024 4:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-6 | Sanford Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 23, 2024 4:15pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 2-5 | Southdale Community Centre - East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 22, 2024 3:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 1-0 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 22, 2024 4:15pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 5-1 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 19, 2024 4:15pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Garden City Gophers | 1-2 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 18, 2024 4:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 0-2 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 18, 2024 3:45pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 4-3 | Eric Coy Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 17, 2024 4:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-5 | Gateway Community Centre - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 16, 2024 4:10pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 4-1 | St. James Civic Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 16, 2024 3:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 2-3 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 12, 2024 4:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 6-3 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 12, 2024 3:45pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 2-1 | Eric Coy Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 11, 2024 4:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 6-8 | Southdale Community Centre - East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 11, 2024 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 6-2 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 9, 2024 4:10pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 1-3 | St. James Civic Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 8, 2024 4:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 3-2 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 22, 2023 4:15pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-1 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 21, 2023 4:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-4 | Sanford Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 20, 2023 4:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 5-2 | Gateway Community Centre - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 20, 2023 3:15pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 0-1 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 19, 2023 3:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Sanford Sabres | 5-3 | Sanford Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 18, 2023 4:15pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 1-4 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 18, 2023 3:15pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 0-6 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 15, 2023 4:15pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Garden City Gophers | 5-0 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 14, 2023 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 2-1 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 14, 2023 3:45pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 0-2 | Eric Coy Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 13, 2023 4:10pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 5-3 | St. James Civic Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 13, 2023 4:10pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Sanford Sabres | 1-2 | Sanford Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 11, 2023 4:15pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 4-3 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 11, 2023 3:45pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 1-6 | Stride Place | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 11, 2023 3:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 1-2 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 7, 2023 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 4-1 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 7, 2023 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-2 | Sanford Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 7, 2023 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 2-1 | BDO Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 6, 2023 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 2-7 | Southdale Community Centre - East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 6, 2023 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-1 | Gateway Community Centre - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 4, 2023 4:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 2-3 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 4, 2023 3:45pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 4-2 | Stride Place | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 4, 2023 3:15pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 1-0 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 1, 2023 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 9-2 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 30, 2023 3:45pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 0-8 | Eric Coy Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 29, 2023 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 0-3 | St. James Civic Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 29, 2023 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 4-1 | Gateway Community Centre - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 27, 2023 4:15pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 0-6 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 27, 2023 3:15pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 1-2 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 24, 2023 4:15pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Garden City Gophers | 4-1 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 23, 2023 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Sanford Sabres | 3-4 | Sanford Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 23, 2023 3:45pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 0-7 | Eric Coy Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 22, 2023 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-4 | Gateway Community Centre - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 21, 2023 4:10pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 5-3 | St. James Civic Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 20, 2023 4:15pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 2-4 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 20, 2023 4:15pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 1-0 | Southdale Community Centre - West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 20, 2023 3:45pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 3-0 | Stride Place | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 17, 2023 4:15pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Garden City Gophers | 1-2 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 16, 2023 4:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 2-4 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 16, 2023 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 4-0 | BDO Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 16, 2023 3:45pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 2-4 | Eric Coy Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 15, 2023 4:15pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 3-0 | Southdale Community Centre - West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 15, 2023 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 7-3 | Gateway Community Centre - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 14, 2023 4:10pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 0-4 | St. James Civic Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 13, 2023 3:45pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 2-0 | Stride Place | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2023 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 6-0 | Dutton Memorial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2023 4:15pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 0-1 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2023 4:15pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 9-1 | Southdale Community Centre - West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2023 4:10pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 6-9 | St. James Civic Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2023 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-0 | Gateway Community Centre - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 6, 2023 3:45pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 2-0 | Stride Place | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 3:45pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 2-0 | Eric Coy Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 3:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 2-3 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 4:15pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 2-6 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 4:10pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 5-1 | St. James Civic Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 4:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 2-1 | Gateway Community Centre - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 2-1 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 3:45pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 4-0 | Stride Place | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2023 4:15pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Garden City Gophers | 0-4 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2023 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 2-1 | BDO Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2023 3:45pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 1-0 | Eric Coy Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 4:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 2-6 | Gateway Community Centre - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Sanford Sabres | 3-0 | Sanford Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 4:30pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 1-6 | Southdale Community Centre - East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 20, 2023 4:15pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Garden City Gophers | 0-4 | Seven Oaks Sportsplex - Blue | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2023 4:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 2-3 | Southdale Community Centre - East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2023 3:45pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 4-3 | Eric Coy Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2023 3:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 0-2 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 4:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 3-5 | St. James Civic Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 3:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 4-1 | Lorette Community Complex | V Girls | League |