MWHSHL - Division 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
N/A
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 18, 2024 4:40pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 2-3 | hockey for all centre | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 14, 2024 4:40pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 3-2 | hockey for all centre | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 7, 2024 4:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-5 | St. Vital | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 6, 2024 4:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 1-4 | hockey for all centre | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 5, 2024 4:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-3 | Dakota | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 4, 2024 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 3-1 | hockey for all centre | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 1, 2024 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 4-2 | Southdale | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Mar 1, 2024 4:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-3 | St. Vital | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 29, 2024 4:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 8-0 | St. Vital | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 29, 2024 3:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 7-3 | Sam Southern | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 28, 2024 4:00pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 4-1 | hockey for all centre | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 27, 2024 4:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-5 | Dakota | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 27, 2024 3:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 5-1 | Selkirk Recreation Complex | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 26, 2024 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 2-0 | Southdale | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 26, 2024 3:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | River East Kodiaks | 2-1 | Gateway | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 26, 2024 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 3-4 | hockey for all centre | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 13, 2024 3:45pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 7-3 | Sam Southern Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 13, 2024 3:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 3-2 | Selkirk Recreation Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 9, 2024 4:15pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 4-5 | Century Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 9, 2024 3:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 4-5 | Gateway Community Centre - Red | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 8, 2024 4:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 8-3 | Hockey For All Centre - PCL | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 8, 2024 4:15pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 4-5 | St. Vital Centennial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 7, 2024 4:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 3-4 | Hockey For All Centre - Flynn | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 6, 2024 4:15pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 2-6 | Southdale Community Centre - East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 6, 2024 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-4 | Dakota Community Centre - North Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 2, 2024 4:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 7-3 | St. Vital Centennial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 2, 2024 4:15pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 7-1 | Century Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 1, 2024 4:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 5-4 | Hockey For All Centre - Flynn | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 31, 2024 4:15pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 1-5 | Hockey For All Centre - Flynn | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 30, 2024 4:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 5-1 | Century Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 30, 2024 4:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 4-5 | Southdale Community Centre - East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 26, 2024 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 3-4 | St. Vital Centennial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 26, 2024 3:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 0-1 | Gateway Community Centre - Red | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 25, 2024 4:15pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 1-5 | Southdale Community Centre - West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 24, 2024 4:15pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 2-9 | Hockey For All Centre - Flynn | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 23, 2024 4:00pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-6 | Dakota Community Centre - North Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 23, 2024 3:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 8-3 | Selkirk Recreation Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 19, 2024 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 4-2 | St. Vital Centennial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 19, 2024 4:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 5-4 | Century Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 19, 2024 4:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-2 | Dakota Community Centre - North Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 19, 2024 3:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | River East Kodiaks | 6-3 | Gateway Community Centre - Red | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 18, 2024 4:15pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 0-4 | St. Vital Centennial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 16, 2024 4:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-6 | Dakota Community Centre - North Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 16, 2024 3:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 6-0 | Selkirk Recreation Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 12, 2024 4:15pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 6-2 | Century Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 12, 2024 3:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | River East Kodiaks | 7-0 | Gateway Community Centre - Red | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 11, 2024 4:15pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 5-1 | Varsity View Community Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 10, 2024 4:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 2-5 | Hockey For All Centre - Flynn | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 9, 2024 3:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 4-3 | Selkirk Recreation Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 20, 2023 3:40pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 1-3 | Hockey For All Centre - PCL | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 20, 2023 4:15pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 2-7 | Hockey For All Centre - Flynn | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 19, 2023 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-6 | Dakota Community Centre - North Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 19, 2023 3:45pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 6-3 | Southdale Community Centre - East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 15, 2023 3:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 9-1 | Century Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 15, 2023 3:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | River East Kodiaks | 6-2 | Gateway Community Centre - Red | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 14, 2023 4:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 0-4 | Hockey For All Centre - PCL | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 14, 2023 4:15pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-4 | St. Vital Centennial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 13, 2023 4:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 1-8 | Hockey For All Centre - Flynn | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 12, 2023 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-3 | Dakota Community Centre - North Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 12, 2023 3:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 8-2 | Selkirk Recreation Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 8, 2023 3:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 2-3 | Gateway Community Centre - Red | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 7, 2023 4:15pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 0-2 | St. Vital Centennial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 7, 2023 3:45pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 1-3 | Sam Southern | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 6, 2023 4:15pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 3-6 | Hockey For All Centre - Flynn | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 5, 2023 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-5 | Dakota Community Centre - North Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 5, 2023 3:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 4-5 | Selkirk Recreation Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 1, 2023 3:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 5-9 | Gateway Community Centre - Red | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 30, 2023 4:15pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 3-0 | Hockey For All Centre - PCL | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 30, 2023 4:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 0-5 | St. Vital Centennial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 28, 2023 4:15pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 4-3 | Southdale Community Centre - East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 28, 2023 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-7 | Dakota Community Centre - North Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 24, 2023 3:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | River East Kodiaks | 3-4 | Gateway Community Centre - Red | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 23, 2023 4:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 4-2 | Varsity View Community Centre | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 21, 2023 4:15pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 1-7 | Southdale Community Centre - East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 21, 2023 3:30pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 2-1 | Selkirk Recreation Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 17, 2023 3:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 4-3 | Century Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 17, 2023 3:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | River East Kodiaks | 8-1 | Gateway Community Centre - Red | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 16, 2023 4:15pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 1-3 | Southdale Community Centre - West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 15, 2023 4:15pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 3-1 | Hockey For All Centre - Flynn | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 14, 2023 4:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-7 | Dakota Community Centre - North Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 14, 2023 3:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 4-2 | Selkirk Recreation Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 10, 2023 5:00pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 4-5 | Hockey For All Centre - Flynn | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 10, 2023 3:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | River East Kodiaks | 4-0 | Gateway Community Centre - Red | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2023 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 5-1 | Southdale Community Centre - East Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2023 4:15pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 2-4 | Hockey For All Centre - PCL | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2023 4:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 0-4 | Hockey For All Centre - Flynn | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 7, 2023 4:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 2-1 | Century Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2023 4:15pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 6-4 | Century Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2023 3:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 3-4 | Gateway Community Centre - Red | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 4:15pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 5-4 | Hockey For All Centre - PCL | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 3:45pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 4-1 | Sam Southern Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 3:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 5-3 | Selkirk Recreation Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2023 4:30pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-4 | St. Vital Centennial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 27, 2023 4:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 3-4 | Century Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2023 4:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 1-2 | Southdale Community Centre - West Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 4:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 2-4 | Hockey For All Centre - Flynn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-6 | Dakota Community Centre - North Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 3:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 4-0 | Selkirk Recreation Complex | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2023 4:15pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 2-1 | Hockey For All Centre - PCL | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2023 4:15pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-3 | St. Vital Centennial Arena | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 4:15pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 3-5 | Hockey For All Centre - Flynn | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 4:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-2 | Dakota Community Centre - North Rink | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 3:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 3-4 | Selkirk Recreation Complex | V Girls | League |